Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added New Boston) |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Nashua||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||||/\/\otorola||Sector 1-15 | |Nashua||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||||/\/\otorola||Sector 1-15 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston|||||||| | + | |New Boston||154.7175||P-25||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Ipswich||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||900's | |New Ipswich||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||900's | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 29 July 2007
A work in progress!!
- Departments that have a letter in their ID use the Phonetic Alphabet.
- Example: L-5= Lincoln 5
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100's |
| Antrim | 155.3700 | DB:Hillsborough PD | ||
| Bedford | 155.3100 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Bennington | 155.370 | DB:Hillsborough PD | ||
| Brookline | 453.6625 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 800's |
| Deering | 155.3700 | DB:Hillsborough PD | ||
| Francestown | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 300's |
| Goffstown | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 1209-A |
| Greenville | 155.5200 155.4900 |
P-25 146.2 |
DB: County "Local" |
700's |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | DB:Hillsborough PD | ||
| Hillsborough | 155.3700 | DB:Self | 400's | |
| Hollis | 153.7850 159.3000R |
136.5 107.2 |
DB: Self Simalcast |
300's |
| Hudson | 159.2175R | P-25 | DB: Self | Sector 1-5 |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 155.5200 |
P-25 P-25 |
DB: Self DB: County |
- L-# |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 600's |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | 11-39 | |
| Mason | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500's |
| Nashua | Trunked | /\/\otorola | Sector 1-15 | |
| New Boston | 154.7175 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 900's |
| Pelham | 155.8125 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 24-## |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police |
| Temple | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 400's |
| Weare | 158.8500 | 136.5 | DB: Self | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200's |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsborough | Police |
|
|
|