Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added info) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Andover||154.785||P-25||Franklin||800's | |Andover||154.785||P-25||Franklin||800's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen||154.785||P-25||Franklin||100 | + | |Boscawen||154.785||P-25||Franklin||100's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bow||155.760||P-25||Self|| | |Bow||155.760||P-25||Self|| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Dunbarton||155.760||P-25||Bow|| | |Dunbarton||155.760||P-25||Bow|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||155.760 | + | |Epsom||155.760||P-25||Bow|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||154.785||P-25||Self|| | + | |Franklin||154.785||P-25||Self||P-# |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Henniker||155.685||P-25||County||550-599 | |Henniker||155.685||P-25||County||550-599 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hill||154.785||P-25||Franklin|| | + | |Hill||154.785||P-25||Franklin||650-699 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hooksett||155.565||P-25||Self|| | |Hooksett||155.565||P-25||Self|| | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Pittsfield||155.685||P-25||County||450-499 | |Pittsfield||155.685||P-25||County||450-499 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||155. | + | |Salisbury||155.685||P-25||County||250-299 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sutton||155.010||136.5||New London|| | |Sutton||155.010||136.5||New London|| | ||
Revision as of 22:24, 7 September 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Andover | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 800's |
| Boscawen | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 100's |
| Bow | 155.760 | P-25 | Self | |
| Bradford | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Canterbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 500-549 |
| Chichester | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 700-749 |
| Concord | (1)155.625 (2)155.820 |
P-25 P-25 |
Self Self |
60's 60's |
| Danbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 300-399 |
| Dunbarton | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Epsom | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Franklin | 154.785 | P-25 | Self | P-# |
| Henniker | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 650-699 |
| Hooksett | 155.565 | P-25 | Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 600-699 |
| Loudon | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 400-449 |
| Newbury | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| New London | 155.010 | 136.5 | Self | |
| Northfield | 154.830 | 136.5 | Belknap County | 800-899 |
| Pittsfield | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 250-299 |
| Sutton | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Warner | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 800-899 |
| Wilmot | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London |
|
|
|