Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Fixed County ID's) |
m (added some updated Info) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''County IDs'''||<font color="blue">'''Dispatched<BR>By'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''County IDs'''||<font color="blue">'''Dispatched<BR>By'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton|| 154. | + | |Alton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 100's ||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead|| 154. | + | |Barnstead|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 80's ||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont|| 155. | + | |Belmont|| 155.250R || P-25 || 200's ||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||154. | + | |Center Harbor||154.8300||136.5||60's||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford|| 155. | + | |Gilford|| 155.4900<BR>158.7900 || 136.5<BR>136.5 || 300's ||Self||Dispatch<BR>Tactical |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton|| 154. | + | |Gilmanton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 600's ||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| 155. | + | |Laconia|| 155.790R || P-25 ||900's||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith|| 155. | + | |Meredith|| 155.3700 || 173.8 || 500's ||Self||Some P-25 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton|| 154. | + | |New Hampton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 400's ||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||154. | + | |Sanbornton||154.8300||136.5||150's||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||155. | + | |Tilton||155.670S<BR>154.8300||136.5<BR>136.5||700's||Self<BR>Sheriff||Local<BR>County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:48, 22 June 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | County IDs | Dispatched By |
Notes |
| Alton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 100's | Sheriff | |
| Barnstead | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 80's | Sheriff | |
| Belmont | 155.250R | P-25 | 200's | Self | |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 60's | Sheriff | |
| Gilford | 155.4900 158.7900 |
136.5 136.5 |
300's | Self | Dispatch Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 600's | Sheriff | |
| Laconia | 155.790R | P-25 | 900's | Self | |
| Meredith | 155.3700 | 173.8 | 500's | Self | Some P-25 |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 400's | Sheriff | |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 150's | Sheriff | |
| Tilton | 155.670S 154.8300 |
136.5 136.5 |
700's | Self Sheriff |
Local County |
|
|
|