Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (Fixed County ID's) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Gilmanton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 600's ||Sheriff|| | |Gilmanton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 600's ||Sheriff|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| 155.790 || P-25 ||||Self|| | + | |Laconia|| 155.790 || P-25 ||900's||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Meredith|| 155.370 || 173.8 || 500's ||Self||Some P-25 | |Meredith|| 155.370 || 173.8 || 500's ||Self||Some P-25 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|New Hampton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 400's ||Sheriff|| | |New Hampton|| 154.830 || 136.5 || 400's ||Sheriff|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||154.830||136.5|| | + | |Sanbornton||154.830||136.5||150's||Sheriff|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tilton||155.670<BR>154.830||136.5<BR>136.5||700's<BR>700's||Self<BR>Sheriff||Simplex<BR>Weekend/Night | |Tilton||155.670<BR>154.830||136.5<BR>136.5||700's<BR>700's||Self<BR>Sheriff||Simplex<BR>Weekend/Night | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 20 May 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | County IDs | Dispatched By |
Notes |
| Alton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 100's | Sheriff | |
| Barnstead | 154.830 | 136.5 | 80's | Sheriff | |
| Belmont | 155.250 | P-25 | 200's | Self | |
| Center Harbor | 154.830 | 136.5 | 60's | Sheriff | |
| Gilford | 155.490 158.790 |
136.5 136.5 |
300's 300's |
Self | Primary Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 600's | Sheriff | |
| Laconia | 155.790 | P-25 | 900's | Self | |
| Meredith | 155.370 | 173.8 | 500's | Self | Some P-25 |
| New Hampton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 400's | Sheriff | |
| Sanbornton | 154.830 | 136.5 | 150's | Sheriff | |
| Tilton | 155.670 154.830 |
136.5 136.5 |
700's 700's |
Self Sheriff |
Simplex Weekend/Night |
|
|
|