Difference between revisions of "Radio Tests"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Ashland Fire||14||484.3875 (PL 123.0)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. | |Ashland Fire||14||484.3875 (PL 123.0)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Beverly Fire||5||482.4375 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 17:30 tone only | + | |Beverly Fire||5||482.4375 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 17:30 hrs. tone only |
|- | |- | ||
|Boxford Fire||15||153.8450<br>482.5000 (DPL 411)||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. | |Boxford Fire||15||153.8450<br>482.5000 (DPL 411)||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Lowell Fire||6||154.205 (PL 186.2)||Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs.<br>Tone and radio | |Lowell Fire||6||154.205 (PL 186.2)||Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs.<br>Tone and radio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Malden Fire||13||154.250 (PL 179.9)||Daily @ | + | |Malden Fire||13||154.250 (PL 179.9)||Daily @ 08:30 (tone and apparatus), 18:00, and 21:00 (tone) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Medford Fire||13||153.890 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ | + | |Medford Fire||13||153.890 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
|Millville Fire||||33.82 (PL 131.8)||Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs.<br>Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. | |Millville Fire||||33.82 (PL 131.8)||Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs.<br>Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|District 4 (Norfolk)||154.2950 (PL 203.5)||Daily @ 09:00 hrs. | |District 4 (Norfolk)||154.2950 (PL 203.5)||Daily @ 09:00 hrs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |District 5 (S.Essex)||154.0700 (PL 131.8)||Daily | + | |District 5 (S.Essex)||154.0700 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 18:15 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
|District 6 (N.Middlesex)||460.0375 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 09:30 hrs. | |District 6 (N.Middlesex)||460.0375 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 09:30 hrs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |District 7 (S.Worcester)||33.6200 (PL 131.8)<br>Northbridge: 453.1375 (DPL 131)<BR>Charlton: 460.6375 (PL 107.2)||Tuesday @ 19:30 & Saturday @ 11:30 | + | |District 7 (S.Worcester)||33.6200 (PL 131.8)<br>Northbridge: 453.1375 (DPL 131)<BR>Charlton: 460.6375 (PL 107.2)||Tuesday @ 19:30 hrs. & Saturday @ 11:30 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |District 12 (Berkshire)||154.3100 (PL 107.2)||Daily | + | |District 12 (Berkshire)||154.3100 (PL 107.2)||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. & Sat @ 12:00 hrs. (Siren) |
|- | |- | ||
|District 13 (Metrofire)||483.2875 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 10:00 hrs. | |District 13 (Metrofire)||483.2875 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 10:00 hrs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |District 15 (N.Essex)||154.0700 (PL 131.8)||Daily | + | |District 15 (N.Essex)||154.0700 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:45 & 18:15 hrs. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 15 November 2006
Municipal Radio Tests
| City/Town | District | Frequency | Notes |
| Agawam Fire | 151.0550 (PL 100.0) | Weeknights @ 18:00 hrs. | |
| Ashland Fire | 14 | 484.3875 (PL 123.0) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
| Beverly Fire | 5 | 482.4375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 17:30 hrs. tone only |
| Boxford Fire | 15 | 153.8450 482.5000 (DPL 411) |
Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
| Braintree Fire | 13 | 483.5125 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:30 hrs. |
| Brimfield Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Chicopee Fire | 154.1600 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | |
| Dudley Fire | 154.340 (PL 127.3) | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. | |
| Dracut Fire | 6 | 154.400 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:00hrs. Tone only |
| Dunstable/Pepperell Fire | 6 | 33.6600 (CSQ) | Daily @ 18:45 hrs. |
| Framingham Fire | 14 | 483.7625 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 08:00 and 18:15 hrs. Also tests with Ashland and Sherborn |
| Georgetown Fire | 15 | 154.010 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 21:00 hrs. Tone Only |
| Hamilton/Wenham Fire | 5 | 155.940 (PL 127.3) | Daily @ 08:00 and 20:00 (tones only) |
| Holland Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Holliston Fire | 14 | 470.475 (DPL 065) | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. |
| Holyoke Fire | 159.6450 (PL 74.4) | Weeknights @ 17:00 hrs. | |
| Hopkinton Fire | 14 | 460.0875 (DPL 065) | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. |
| Lawrence Fire | 15 | 154.4450R (PL 100.0) | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. |
| Lowell Fire | 6 | 154.205 (PL 186.2) | Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs. Tone and radio |
| Malden Fire | 13 | 154.250 (PL 179.9) | Daily @ 08:30 (tone and apparatus), 18:00, and 21:00 (tone) |
| Medford Fire | 13 | 153.890 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
| Millville Fire | 33.82 (PL 131.8) | Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs. Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. | |
| Nashua NH Fire | 151.25 (PL 103.5) 800Mhz Trunk |
Daily @ 08:00 (Tones) | |
| Northbridge Fire | 33.68 (PL 127.3) | Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00. Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. | |
| Oxford Fire | 154.0325 (PL 94.8) | Daily @ 1800 hrs. Tone test and messages | |
| Peabody Fire | 5 | 484.6625 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 18:00 mobile/portable |
| Southbridge Fire | 154.145 (PL 123.0) | Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30. Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 | |
| Springfield Fire | 154.1750 (PL 82.5) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | |
| Topsfield Fire | 5 | 453.4625 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:00 tones only. |
| Tyngsborough Fire | 6 | 33.6600 (CSQ) | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
| Sutton Fire | 33.48 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 18:00. Tone and special announcements. | |
| Uxbridge Fire | 33.84 (PL 131.8) | Call sign Daily @ 08:00 and 12:00. Tone, call sign, and special announcements daily @ 17:30. | |
| Wales Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Webster Fire | 153.860 (PL 100.0) | Daily @ 17:45 | |
| Westford Fire | 6 | 471.325 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 08:00 (tones) Wednesday @ 18:00 evacuation tones. |
| Worcester Fire | EDACS | Daily @ 08:00 and 18:00 (Klaxon) | |
| Woonsocket RI Fire | 154.13 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:30 and 18:30 |
District Tests
| City/Town | Frequency | Notes |
| District 2 (Plymouth) | 483.4750 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 09:30 hrs. |
| District 4 (Norfolk) | 154.2950 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 09:00 hrs. |
| District 5 (S.Essex) | 154.0700 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. |
| District 6 (N.Middlesex) | 460.0375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:30 hrs. |
| District 7 (S.Worcester) | 33.6200 (PL 131.8) Northbridge: 453.1375 (DPL 131) Charlton: 460.6375 (PL 107.2) |
Tuesday @ 19:30 hrs. & Saturday @ 11:30 hrs. |
| District 12 (Berkshire) | 154.3100 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. & Sat @ 12:00 hrs. (Siren) |
| District 13 (Metrofire) | 483.2875 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 10:00 hrs. |
| District 15 (N.Essex) | 154.0700 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:45 & 18:15 hrs. |