Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added some Northen Worcseter County Fire freq) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Athol|| || || | |Athol|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn|| || || | + | |Auburn||154.385R<BR>153.770 ||82.5<BR>82.5 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Barre|| || || | |Barre|| || || | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 27 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Ashburnham | 33.82 | 118.8 | |
| Athol | |||
| Auburn | 154.385R 153.770 |
82.5 82.5 |
|
| Barre | |||
| Berlin | |||
| Blackstone | |||
| Bolton | |||
| Boylston | |||
| Brookfield | |||
| Charlton | |||
| Clinton | 154.31 | 82.5 | |
| Douglas | |||
| Dudley | |||
| East Brookfield | |||
| Fitchburg | 154.25 | 192.8 | |
| Gardner | 154.13 | 192.8 | |
| Grafton | |||
| Hardwick | |||
| Harvard | 33.04 | 146.2 | |
| Holden | |||
| Hopedale | |||
| Hubbardston | 33.82 | 110.9 | |
| Lancaster | |||
| Leicester | |||
| Leominster | 460.55 | 77.0 | |
| Lunenburg | 155.76 | 100.0 | |
| Mendon | |||
| Milford | |||
| Millbury | 46.540 | 169.7 | |
| Millville | |||
| New Braintree | |||
| North Brookfield | |||
| Northborough | |||
| Northbridge | |||
| Oakham | |||
| Oxford | |||
| Paxton | |||
| Petersham | |||
| Phillipston | |||
| Princeton | |||
| Royalston | |||
| Rutland | |||
| Shrewsbury | |||
| Southborough | |||
| Southbridge | |||
| Spencer | 33.460 | 131.8 | |
| Sterling | |||
| Sturbridge | 155.940 | CSQ | |
| Sutton | 33.480 | 131.8 | |
| Templeton | |||
| Upton | |||
| Uxbridge | |||
| Warren | |||
| Webster | |||
| West Boylston | |||
| West Brookfield | |||
| Westborough | |||
| Westminster | 460.1625 | 127.3 | |
| Winchendon |
- Back to Worcester County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page