Difference between revisions of "Kent County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (25 Reconfirmations) |
(2026 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Warwick||160.5450||R||182.2||Fireground (On-Scene Repeater)||2017.01.10 PFD1993 | |Warwick||160.5450||R||182.2||Fireground (On-Scene Repeater)||2017.01.10 PFD1993 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Greenwich||460.6125||R||D261||Hianloland Station | + | |West Greenwich||460.6125||R||D261||Hianloland Station||2026.01.01 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Greenwich||453.2875||R||D265||West Greenwich Station | + | |West Greenwich||453.2875||R||D265||West Greenwich Station|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|West Warwick||154.4300||R||107.2||Dispatch/Operations||2025.01.03 W1KNE | |West Warwick||154.4300||R||107.2||Dispatch/Operations||2025.01.03 W1KNE | ||
Latest revision as of 21:03, 1 January 2026
Countywide Information
| Municipality | Freq. | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | District/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| Coventry | 453.1250 | R | D546 | Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD) | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| Coventry | RISCON | T | TG:1480 | Dispatch - simulcast with 453.1250 | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Coventry | 453.3375 | R | D703 | West Coventry Dispatch/Operations | 2023.06.10 W1KNE |
| Coventry | 453.7375 | S | D546 | Coventry Fireground | |
| East Greenwich | 155.2425 | R | D731 | East Greenwich FD | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| East Greenwich | 151.1900 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 1 | |
| East Greenwich | 156.0075 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 2 | |
| Warwick | 153.7700 | S | 103.5 | Simulcast from RISCON TG: 1162 | 2025.12.27 W1KNE |
| Warwick | 154.3100 | R | 162.2 | Former Dispatch/Operations | 2022.02.15 trp |
| Warwick | RISCON | T | TG:1162 | Dispatch | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Warwick | RISCON | T | TG:1170 | Fireground 1 | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Warwick | RISCON | T | TG:1171 | Fireground 4 | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Warwick | 160.5450 | R | 182.2 | Fireground (On-Scene Repeater) | 2017.01.10 PFD1993 |
| West Greenwich | 460.6125 | R | D261 | Hianloland Station | 2026.01.01 W1KNE |
| West Greenwich | 453.2875 | R | D265 | West Greenwich Station | |
| West Warwick | 154.4300 | R | 107.2 | Dispatch/Operations | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
| West Warwick | 154.8750 | R | 71.9 | Ch.02 | 2024.09.16 W1KNE |
|
|
|