Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
||<font color="orange">'''Channel'''||<font color="orange">'''Frequency'''||<font color="orange">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="orange">'''Use''' | ||<font color="orange">'''Channel'''||<font color="orange">'''Frequency'''||<font color="orange">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="orange">'''Use''' | ||
|- align ="center" | |- align ="center" | ||
| − | |Tac.9||462.950||c-151.4||Incident | + | |Tac.9||462.950||c-151.4||Incident Ops. |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Tac.10||462.975||c-151.4||Dispatch | |Tac.10||462.975||c-151.4||Dispatch | ||
Revision as of 06:32, 26 October 2005
Boston E.M.S.
| Channel | Frequency | PL Tone | Use |
| Tac.9 | 462.950 | c-151.4 | Incident Ops. |
| Tac.10 | 462.975 | c-151.4 | Dispatch |
| Tac.11 | 458.1375 | 97.4 | Direct |
| Tac.12 | 460.550 | 192.8 | Special Ops. |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625 | 210/7 | Training |
| Tac.14 | 460.525 | 192.8 | Third Tac ch. |
| Tac.15 | 453.100 | D-056 | Private Amb. Interops. |
| Comm.16 | 453.775 | 156.7 | Radio Techs |
- Back to Suffolk County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page