Difference between revisions of "Concord Fire Alarm"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (typo) |
(reconfirmations 2nd ticket) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
!'''ID #'''||'''Agency/Town'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | !'''ID #'''||'''Agency/Town'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |50||Allenstown Fire Department|||| | + | |50||Allenstown Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|51||Boscawen Fire Department||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | |51||Boscawen Fire Department||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |52||Bow Fire Department|||| | + | |52||Bow Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |53||Canterbury Fire Department|||| | + | |53||Canterbury Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|54||Chichester Fire Department||||2025.01.03 pdurf | |54||Chichester Fire Department||||2025.01.03 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |55||Concord Fire Department|||| | + | |55||Concord Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|56||Epsom Fire Department||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | |56||Epsom Fire Department||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|59||Hillsboro Fire Department|| ||2024.11.01 pdurf | |59||Hillsboro Fire Department|| ||2024.11.01 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |60||Hopkinton Fire Department|||| | + | |60||Hopkinton Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |61||Loudon Fire Department|||| | + | |61||Loudon Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|62||Pembroke Fire Department||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | |62||Pembroke Fire Department||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |63||Hooksett Fire Department|||| | + | |63||Hooksett Fire Department||||2025.01.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|64||Penacook Rescue Squad||||2024.07.03 ecps92 | |64||Penacook Rescue Squad||||2024.07.03 ecps92 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|79||Tri-Town Ambulance||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | |79||Tri-Town Ambulance||||2024.01.15 GraniteScanner | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |80||Warner Fire Department ||Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC| | + | |80||Warner Fire Department ||Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC||2025.01.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|82||Bradford Fire Department||Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC||2023.09.02 ecps92 | |82||Bradford Fire Department||Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC||2023.09.02 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 15:12, 8 January 2025
Radio System
UHF Scanner Feed SystemThe UHF Scanner Feed system broadcasts traffic received at the communications center on Channel 1 as well as fireground traffic from a remote site on the below frequencies to the scanner feed receiver, which carries the audio over various scanner feeds an apps. Additionally, select CFD and Capital Area mobiles and portables are programmed to monitor the frequencies.
AgenciesCapital Area no longer utilizes the community numbers "On the Air", but continues to utilize the numbering for MDC Radio ID's and other incident tracking functions.
|