Difference between revisions of "Coos County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (adjust header) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Towns Dispatched by NHSP, Troop F: Confirm Dalton, Errol, Stratford, Stewartstown, Milan) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Columbia|| || || | |Columbia|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dalton|| || 1622|| | + | |Dalton||Patrolled by State Police Troop F || 1622||2025.01.03 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dixville|| || || | |Dixville|| || || | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Errol|| || || | |Errol|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Errol|| || || | + | |Errol||Patrolled by State Police Troop F || ||2025.01.03 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Jefferson||||1642|| | |Jefferson||||1642|| | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Jefferson||||1642|| | |Jefferson||||1642|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milan|| || || | + | |Milan||Patrolled by State Police Troop F|| ||2025.01.03 TheDoza79 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Randolph P/T||||1666 || | |Randolph P/T||||1666 || | ||
| Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
|Stark||||1671|| | |Stark||||1671|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stewartstown|| || || | + | |Stewartstown||Patrolled by State Police Troop F||||2025.01.03 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratford||||1673|| | + | |Stratford||Patrolled by State Police Troop F||1673||2025.01.03 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 4 January 2025
General Information
Coos County Sheriff Website
The Sheriff is an elected official. The duties of the Sheriff's Department include serving all writs, security in state and district courts, transporting inmates to and from various correctional facilities and courts as well as transporting juveniles to the Youth Development Center in Manchester
- Grafton County has taken over dispatching agencies using the Coos County Sheriff 155.5950 system.
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155.5950 | S | N117 | Sheriff Operations / Local Police Dispatch | 2019.07.07 ecps92 |
| 155.5950 | R | 136.5 | Sheriff Operations / Local Police Dispatch | 2018.04.03 LTE4NFD |
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Towns Dispatched by NHSP, Troop F
| Town | Notes | Unit IDs | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge | |||
| Carroll | 1615 | ||
| Columbia | |||
| Dalton | Patrolled by State Police Troop F | 1622 | 2025.01.03 TheDoza79 |
| Dixville | |||
| Dixville | |||
| Dummer | |||
| Dummer | |||
| Errol | |||
| Errol | Patrolled by State Police Troop F | 2025.01.03 TheDoza79 | |
| Jefferson | 1642 | ||
| Jefferson | 1642 | ||
| Milan | Patrolled by State Police Troop F | 2025.01.03 TheDoza79 | |
| Randolph P/T | 1666 | ||
| Shelburne | |||
| Stark | 1671 | ||
| Stark | 1671 | ||
| Stewartstown | Patrolled by State Police Troop F | 2025.01.03 TheDoza79 | |
| Stratford | Patrolled by State Police Troop F | 1673 | 2025.01.03 TheDoza79 |
Towns Dispatched by Grafton County on Coos Frequency
| Town | Notes | Unit IDs | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson | |||
| Lancaster | 1644 | ||
| Northumberland | (Groveton) | 1658 | |
| Stark | Part-Time Only, NHSP covers other. | 1671 | |
| Stratford | Part-Time Only, NHSP covers other. | 1673 | |
| Whitefield | 1682 |
Towns with local frequencies
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit ID's | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berlin | 155.3700 | R | N117 | DB: Self | 2024.08.11 ErrolW | |
| Clarksville | 155.8650 | S | N117 | Covered by Pittsburg PD DB:Colebrook | ||
| Colebrook | 155.8650 | R | N117 | DB:Colebrook | 1618 | |
| Gorham | 155.5200 | S | N117 | DB: Self | 2020.09.25 JBolduc | |
| Pittsburg | 155.8650 | R | N117 | DB:Colebrook | 1664 | |
| Randolph | 155.5200 | S | N117 | P/T DB:Gorham | 1666 | |
| Shelburne | 155.5200 | S | N117 | P/T DB:Gorham | ||
| Whitefield | 159.1350 | R | CSQ | Local | 2018.04.03 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|