Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (adjust header) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm 151.2500, Belmont) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|154.8300||S||N117||Ch.02 P25|| 2014.07.21 jmarcel66 | |154.8300||S||N117||Ch.02 P25|| 2014.07.21 jmarcel66 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |151.2500||S||||Ch.03|| | + | |151.2500||S||N117||Ch.03||2025.01.18 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.7400||R||136.5||Belknap County Jail||2024.09.25 MASSBUSMARK | |154.7400||R||136.5||Belknap County Jail||2024.09.25 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||155.2500||R||N437||200-299||Self Dispatch|| | + | |Belmont||155.2500||R||N437||200-299||Self Dispatch||2025.01.18 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor||154.1150||S||225.7|| ||Local Fire tie|| | |Center Harbor||154.1150||S||225.7|| ||Local Fire tie|| | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 19 January 2025
|
Belknap County
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
- For the Unit ID Series the First Number (EX 200) is the Police Station. the first Unit is usually the Chief, ex 201
County Unit Identifications
| ID | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 01-29 | Sheriff: Patrol Division | |
| 80-99 | Barnstead Police | |
| 100-149 | Alton Police | |
| 150-199 | Sanbornton Police | |
| 200-299 | Belmont Police | |
| 300-399 | Gilford Police | |
| 400-449 | New Hampton Police | |
| 450-499 | Center Harbor Police | |
| 500-599 | Meredith Police | |
| 600-699 | Gilmanton Police | |
| 700-799 | Tilton Police | |
| 800-849 | Northfield Police | |
| 900-999 | Laconia Police | |
| SP 500 - SP 599 | NH State Police Troop E |
Towns with local dispatch and other local channels
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | County ID's | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmont | 155.2500 | R | N437 | 200-299 | Self Dispatch | 2025.01.18 LTE4NFD |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | Local Fire tie | ||
| Gilford | 155.4900 | R | N117 | 300-399 | Self Dispatch | 2024.09.22 GraniteScanner |
| Gilford | 158.7900 | R | N117 | Tactical | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 | |
| Laconia | 155.7900 | R | N817 | 900-999 | Self Dispatch | 2024.09.22 MASSBUSMARK |
| Meredith | 155.3700 | R | 173.8 | 500-599 | Self Dispatch | 2024.05.26 GraniteScanner |
| Meredith | 155.3700 | R | N117 | 500-599 | Self Dispatch | 2024.05.26 GraniteScanner |
| Tilton | 155.6700 | R | N117 | 700-799 | Self Dispatch (Day) | 2024.09.23 MASSBUSMARK |
|
|
|