Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Winthrop||471.7375||PL 131.8||BAPERN | |Winthrop||471.7375||PL 131.8||BAPERN | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winthrop||155. | + | |Winthrop||155.5800||PL 88.5||Aux. Police/EMA |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 11 January 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Boston | Click Here | ---- | BAPERN |
| Chelsea | 470.8875 | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Revere | 470.8625 | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Winthrop | 471.7375 | PL 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Winthrop | 155.5800 | PL 88.5 | Aux. Police/EMA |