Difference between revisions of "Northampton Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Talkgroups: added TG 34396) |
(removed "not yet in use", added NAC, added 1 TG) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
*System ID:BA2 | *System ID:BA2 | ||
*WACN:BEE00 | *WACN:BEE00 | ||
| − | |||
*[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=4607285&__newWindow=false WRQW388] | *[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=4607285&__newWindow=false WRQW388] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
*Three site simulcast | *Three site simulcast | ||
*Site ID 01 | *Site ID 01 | ||
| + | *NAC BA1 | ||
{{mediumtable}} | {{mediumtable}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!'''Confirmation''' | !'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |771.33125||CC|| 2024. | + | |771.33125||CC|| 2024.09.16 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |771.90625||SCC|| 2024. | + | |771.90625||SCC|| 2024.09.16 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |772.48125||SCC|| 2024. | + | |772.48125||SCC & voice|| 2024.09.16 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |773.48125|| || | + | |773.48125||CWID|| 2024.09.16 cg |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|34333||?|| || 2024.05.21 JBP | |34333||?|| || 2024.05.21 JBP | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |34356||?|| || 2024.09.16 cg | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|34357||?|| || 2024.03.26 JBP | |34357||?|| || 2024.03.26 JBP | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 16 September 2024
|
Northampton Municipal Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
System Frequencies
Site 1.1
- Three site simulcast
- Site ID 01
- NAC BA1
| Frequency | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 771.33125 | CC | 2024.09.16 cg |
| 771.90625 | SCC | 2024.09.16 cg |
| 772.48125 | SCC & voice | 2024.09.16 cg |
| 773.48125 | CWID | 2024.09.16 cg |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34356 | DPW | Patched to 154.9800 | 2024.04.04 JBP |
| 34382 | ? | Coverage Testing | 2024.03.20 JBP |
| 34308 | ? | 2024.03.26 JBP | |
| 34330 | ? | 2024.03.26 JBP | |
| 34333 | ? | 2024.05.21 JBP | |
| 34356 | ? | 2024.09.16 cg | |
| 34357 | ? | 2024.03.26 JBP | |
| 34359 | ? | 2024.03.26 JBP | |
| 34361 | ? | 2024.03.26 JBP | |
| 34392 | Schools | Kennedy MS? | 2024.09.06 cg |