Difference between revisions of "MBHSR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (MBHSR channels in use for BAA) |
(add some missing Types) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|470.0375||R||BAPERN Central Dist - Tactical||WQHR363||N662||See [[BAPERN]] page for confirmation | |470.0375||R||BAPERN Central Dist - Tactical||WQHR363||N662||See [[BAPERN]] page for confirmation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0750||||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||D365||See [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmation | + | |470.0750||R||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||D365||See [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0750||||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||N291||See [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmation | + | |470.0750||R||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||N291||See [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0750||||BAPERN West Dist - Tactical||WQHR370||N098|| | + | |470.0750||R||BAPERN West Dist - Tactical||WQHR370||N098|| |
|- | |- | ||
|470.0125||R||MBHSR Law Enforcement (Interop)||WQHR376||127.3|||2024.04.15 ecps92 | |470.0125||R||MBHSR Law Enforcement (Interop)||WQHR376||127.3|||2024.04.15 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |470.0125||R||MBHSR Law Enforcement (Interop)||WQHR376||N343||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|470.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-1||WQHR370||103.5|| | |470.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-1||WQHR370||103.5|| | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|473.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-2||WQHR370||107.2|| | |473.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-2||WQHR370||107.2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0375|| R||Boston (Interop)<br>Patch to Cambridge FD Ch.14||WQHR376||141.3||See [[City of Cambridge]] for confirmation | + | |482.0375||R||Boston (Interop)<br>Patch to Cambridge FD Ch.14||WQHR376||141.3||See [[City of Cambridge]] for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
|470.1250||R||Cambridge Police||WQHR372||127.3||See [[Middlesex_County_Police_Departments|Middlesex County PD]] for confirmation. | |470.1250||R||Cambridge Police||WQHR372||127.3||See [[Middlesex_County_Police_Departments|Middlesex County PD]] for confirmation. | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|482.2375||R||Chelsea Fire Tactical||WQHR366||77.0||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. | |482.2375||R||Chelsea Fire Tactical||WQHR366||77.0||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0375||||Chelsea (Interop)||WQHR376||141.3||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. | + | |482.0375||R||Chelsea (Interop)||WQHR376||141.3||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
|470.0500||R||Everett Fire Disp||WQHR367||186.2||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. | |470.0500||R||Everett Fire Disp||WQHR367||186.2||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|482.0375||||Quincy (Interop)||WQHR376||141.3||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. | |482.0375||||Quincy (Interop)||WQHR376||141.3||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.2125||||Quincy (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] South District||WQHR375||103.5||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. | + | |482.2125||R||Quincy (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] South District||WQHR375||103.5||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
|470.0625||R||Revere Fire Disp||WQHR371||123.0||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. | |470.0625||R||Revere Fire Disp||WQHR371||123.0||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. | ||
| Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|485.1875||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Central FireGround - Direct||WQHR375||127.3||See MetroFire for confirmation. | |485.1875||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Central FireGround - Direct||WQHR375||127.3||See MetroFire for confirmation. | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 9 May 2024
The following frequencies have been licensed by the City of Boston under the Metro-Boston Homeland Security Region (MBHSR).
Most of the licenses are held by Boston, with control points in their respective cities and towns.
It appears that these licenses will allow all of the area fire departments to move to UHF and to add additional channels to the MetroFire system.
Unless indicated all frequencies are "Repeaters"
| Frequency | Type | Control Point User |
Call Sign | Tone | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 470.0375 | R | BAPERN Central Dist - Tactical | WQHR363 | N662 | See BAPERN page for confirmation |
| 470.0750 | R | Boston - EMS Radio Techs | WQHR370 | D365 | See Boston EMS page for confirmation |
| 470.0750 | R | Boston - EMS Radio Techs | WQHR370 | N291 | See Boston EMS page for confirmation |
| 470.0750 | R | BAPERN West Dist - Tactical | WQHR370 | N098 | |
| 470.0125 | R | MBHSR Law Enforcement (Interop) | WQHR376 | 127.3 | 2024.04.15 ecps92 |
| 470.0125 | R | MBHSR Law Enforcement (Interop) | WQHR376 | N343 | |
| 470.2000 | S | Boston - Regional EMS Tac-1 | WQHR370 | 103.5 | |
| 470.2000 | R | Boston - Regional EMS Repeater | WQHR370 | 103.5 | |
| 473.2000 | S | Boston - Regional EMS Tac-2 | WQHR370 | 107.2 | |
| 482.0375 | R | Boston (Interop) Patch to Cambridge FD Ch.14 |
WQHR376 | 141.3 | See City of Cambridge for confirmation |
| 470.1250 | R | Cambridge Police | WQHR372 | 127.3 | See Middlesex County PD for confirmation. |
| 470.1500 | R | BAPERN South Dist - Tactical | WQHR372 | N627 | See BAPERN page for confirmation |
| 482.0250 | R | MetroFire Central District Cambridge (Interop) |
WQHR372 | 123.0 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| 482.0500 | R | Cambridge (Interop) | WQHR372 | 123.0 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0500 | R | Cambridge (Interop) | WQHR372 | N404 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2875 | R | Cambridge (Site in Belmont) Fire Patch to Ch.16 800 TRS |
WQHR372 | 141.3 | 2022.01.02 W1KNE |
| 470.0250 | R | Chelsea Fire Disp | WQHR366 | 114.8 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.0875 | R | Chelsea Fire EMS | WQHR366 | 79.7 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2375 | R | Chelsea Fire Tactical | WQHR366 | 77.0 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0375 | R | Chelsea (Interop) | WQHR376 | 141.3 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.0500 | R | Everett Fire Disp | WQHR367 | 186.2 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1750 | R | Everett Fire Tactical | WQHR367 | 107.2 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0875 | R | Lexington Fire Dispatch | WQHR349 | D271 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1750 | R | Lynn Fire Dispatch | WQHR347 | 88.5 | See Essex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1625 | R | Lynn Fire Tac-1 | WQHR347 | 79.7 | See Essex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0125 | R | Malden Fire Dispatch | WQHR361 | 179.9 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1375 | R | Medford Fire Dispatch | WQHR350 | 156.7 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1500 | R | Melrose Fire Dispatch | WQHR359 | 127.3 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0750 | R | Milton Fire Dispatch | WQHR356 | 131.8 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0375 | Quincy (Interop) | WQHR376 | 141.3 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. | |
| 482.2125 | R | Quincy (Interop) MetroFire South District |
WQHR375 | 103.5 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.0625 | R | Revere Fire Disp | WQHR371 | 123.0 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2000 | R | Revere Fire Tactical | WQHR371 | 127.3 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2625 | R | Saugus Fire Dispatch | WQHR360 | 94.8 | See Essex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1125 | R | Waltham Fire Primary | WQHR348 | 118.8 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2250 | R | Waltham Fire Secondary (Training) | WQHR348 | 127.3 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1625 | R | Weston Fire Dispatch | WQHR346 | D172 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0625 | R | Weymouth Fire Dispatch | WQHR351 | 192.8 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2500 | R | Woburn (Interop) MetroFire North District |
WQHR375 | 107.2 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1375 | S | MetroFire - Silver - VRS 1 | WQHR375 | 173.8 | |
| 470.1875 | S | MetroFire - Orange - VRS 2 | WQHR375 | 156.7 | |
| 473.1375 | S | Simplex Only | WQHR375 | ||
| 473.1875 | S | Simplex Only | WQHR375 | ||
| 482.1875 | S | MetroFire - North FireGround - Direct | WQHR375 | 141.3 | |
| 485.1000 | S | MetroFire - South Fireground - Direct | WQHR375 | 114.8 | |
| 485.1250 | S | Simplex Only | WQHR370 | ||
| 485.1875 | S | MetroFire - Central FireGround - Direct | WQHR375 | 127.3 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |