Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Derry School Department First Student Derry & Chester School Buses) |
(add Portsmouth Sewe) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Atkinson||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | |Atkinson||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood|| | + | |Brentwood||Public Works||158.7750||S||D251|| ||2019.02.21 JBolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Candia||Town Local||154.6250||R||79.7||Police/Fire/Hwy shared||2015.12.31 schwab | |Candia||Town Local||154.6250||R||79.7||Police/Fire/Hwy shared||2015.12.31 schwab | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Chester||Highway Department||153.4475||R||151.4|| ||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |Chester||Highway Department||153.4475||R||151.4|| ||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield|| | + | |Deerfield||Public Works||159.1350||S||100.0|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Derry||DPW, Highway and Landfill||453.3750||R||103.5|| ||2021.03.23 W1KNE | |Derry||DPW, Highway and Landfill||453.3750||R||103.5|| ||2021.03.23 W1KNE | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Derry||School Department||453.8000||R||C01||SL:2 TG:200 - First Student-Chester School Bus Ops||2024.03.29 MASSBUSMARK | |Derry||School Department||453.8000||R||C01||SL:2 TG:200 - First Student-Chester School Bus Ops||2024.03.29 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Epping|| | + | |Epping||Public Works||155.6100||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1 - Operations||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter|| | + | |Exeter||Public Works||155.1150||R||103.5|| ||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland|| | + | |Greenland||Public Works||155.8950||S||136.5||also Shared with PD/FD||2017.02.09 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hampstead||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | |Hampstead||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Hampton||Highway Department||155.7450||R||D311|| ||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |Hampton||Highway Department||155.7450||R||D311|| ||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston|| | + | |Kingston||Public Works||154.0400||S||136.5||Town Plows||2011.01.12 wbye30 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry|| | + | |Londonderry||Public Works||158.7975||R||136.5||||2023.03.05 TheDoza79 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry|| | + | |Londonderry||Public Works||156.1650||S||136.5||also PD secondary - rare||2020.06.16 JBolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Londonderry||Bldg Insp||156.1650||||151.4|| ||2007.07.02 | |Londonderry||Bldg Insp||156.1650||||151.4|| ||2007.07.02 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Londonderry||School Department||452.6375||S||D445||Middle School||2020.09.14 JBolduc | |Londonderry||School Department||452.6375||S||D445||Middle School||2020.09.14 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket|| | + | |Newmarket||Public Works||159.6750||S||136.5|| ||2023.01.16 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington|| | + | |Newington||Public Works||154.1150||S||136.5||KZR473 (expired)||2022.01.30 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton|| | + | |Newton||Public Works||151.1600||R||D723||Highway Dept||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|North Hampton||Highway Department||156.2250||S||136.5||Shared with Fire Dept||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |North Hampton||Highway Department||156.2250||S||136.5||Shared with Fire Dept||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Northwood||Highway Department||154.7850||S||136.5||KNCP845||2018.03.27 LTE4NFD | |Northwood||Highway Department||154.7850||S||136.5||KNCP845||2018.03.27 LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham|| | + | |Nottingham||Public Works||156.1350||R||203.5|| ||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Plaistow||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | |Plaistow||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Plaistow||Highway Department||154.2325||S||127.3|| ||2008.03.22 TheDoza79 | |Plaistow||Highway Department||154.2325||S||127.3|| ||2008.03.22 TheDoza79 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth|| | + | |Portsmouth||Public Works||155.7150||S||136.5|| ||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Portsmouth||Sewer Department||152.9125||R||C07||SL:1 TG:701||2024.12.09 LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Raymond||Public Works||45.5200||S||136.5|| ||2022.03.09 JBolduc | |Raymond||Public Works||45.5200||S||136.5|| ||2022.03.09 JBolduc | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|Sandown||Highway Department||155.0400||S||141.3||Town local||2020.12.17 LTE4NFD | |Sandown||Highway Department||155.0400||S||141.3||Town local||2020.12.17 LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Seabrook|| | + | |Seabrook||Public Works and Emergency Management||155.1450||||136.5|| ||2010.10.22 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Seabrook||School District||464.6750||R||156.7||Maintenance||2022.01.12 JBolduc | |Seabrook||School District||464.6750||R||156.7||Maintenance||2022.01.12 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham|| | + | |Stratham||Public Works||154.0850||||136.5|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windham||School Department||152.2700||R||114.8||Center School Ops||2016.10.25 W1KNE | |Windham||School Department||152.2700||R||114.8||Center School Ops||2016.10.25 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 11 December 2024
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Reconfirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson | First Student Bus Co | 155.2350 | S | D734 | 2017.02.16 JBolduc | |
| Brentwood | Public Works | 158.7750 | S | D251 | 2019.02.21 JBolduc | |
| Candia | Town Local | 154.6250 | R | 79.7 | Police/Fire/Hwy shared | 2015.12.31 schwab |
| Chester | Highway Department | 153.4475 | R | 151.4 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Deerfield | Public Works | 159.1350 | S | 100.0 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Derry | DPW, Highway and Landfill | 453.3750 | R | 103.5 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Derry | School Department | 453.8000 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:100 - First Student-Derry School Bus / Pinkerton Academy Bus Ops | 2024.03.29 MASSBUSMARK |
| Derry | School Department | 453.8000 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:200 - First Student-Chester School Bus Ops | 2024.03.29 MASSBUSMARK |
| Epping | Public Works | 155.6100 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1 - Operations | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| Exeter | Public Works | 155.1150 | R | 103.5 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Greenland | Public Works | 155.8950 | S | 136.5 | also Shared with PD/FD | 2017.02.09 LTE4NFD |
| Hampstead | First Student Bus Co | 155.2350 | S | D734 | 2017.02.16 JBolduc | |
| Hampton | Highway Department | 155.7450 | R | D311 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Kingston | Public Works | 154.0400 | S | 136.5 | Town Plows | 2011.01.12 wbye30 |
| Londonderry | Public Works | 158.7975 | R | 136.5 | 2023.03.05 TheDoza79 | |
| Londonderry | Public Works | 156.1650 | S | 136.5 | also PD secondary - rare | 2020.06.16 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | Bldg Insp | 156.1650 | 151.4 | 2007.07.02 | ||
| Londonderry | School Department | 451.2375 | S | D445 | South Elementary School | 2020.09.14 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | School Department | 451.7375 | S | D445 | Matthew Thornton Elementary School | 2020.09.14 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | School Department | 452.1125 | S | D445 | Matthew Thornton Elementary School | 2017.02.16 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | School Department | 452.1875 | S | D445 | North Elementary School | 2020.09.14 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | School Department | 452.6375 | S | D445 | Middle School | 2020.09.14 JBolduc |
| Newmarket | Public Works | 159.6750 | S | 136.5 | 2023.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Newington | Public Works | 154.1150 | S | 136.5 | KZR473 (expired) | 2022.01.30 LTE4NFD |
| Newton | Public Works | 151.1600 | R | D723 | Highway Dept | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| North Hampton | Highway Department | 156.2250 | S | 136.5 | Shared with Fire Dept | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| Northwood | Highway Department | 154.7850 | S | 136.5 | KNCP845 | 2018.03.27 LTE4NFD |
| Nottingham | Public Works | 156.1350 | R | 203.5 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Plaistow | First Student Bus Co | 155.2350 | S | D734 | 2017.02.16 JBolduc | |
| Plaistow | Highway Department | 154.2325 | S | 127.3 | 2008.03.22 TheDoza79 | |
| Portsmouth | Public Works | 155.7150 | S | 136.5 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Portsmouth | Sewer Department | 152.9125 | R | C07 | SL:1 TG:701 | 2024.12.09 LTE4NFD |
| Raymond | Public Works | 45.5200 | S | 136.5 | 2022.03.09 JBolduc | |
| Raymond | EMA | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | Pager Tones | 2017.06.07 JBolduc |
| Rye | Highway Department | 156.2400 | S | 94.8 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Salem | Highway Department | 151.0400 | R | 97.4 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Salem | Highway Depatment | 153.8000 | S | 97.4 | 2020.02.13 W1KNE | |
| Sandown | Highway Department | 155.0400 | S | 141.3 | Town local | 2020.12.17 LTE4NFD |
| Seabrook | Public Works and Emergency Management | 155.1450 | 136.5 | 2010.10.22 | ||
| Seabrook | School District | 464.6750 | R | 156.7 | Maintenance | 2022.01.12 JBolduc |
| Stratham | Public Works | 154.0850 | 136.5 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | ||
| Windham | School Department | 152.2700 | R | 114.8 | Center School Ops | 2016.10.25 W1KNE |
| Windham | School Department | 152.4200 | R | 114.8 | Golden Brook Ops | 2016.10.25 W1KNE |
| Windham | School Department | 152.4500 | R | 114.8 | High School Ops | 2016.10.25 W1KNE |
| Windham | School Department | 152.9900 | R | 114.8 | High School Maintenance | 2021.02.08 JBolduc |
| Windham | School Department | 154.4825 | R | 114.8 | Middle School Ops | 2016.10.25 W1KNE |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 151.7300 | R | D031 | Plowing/Sanding | 2021.01.27 JBolduc |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.4200 | R | D026 | Wildlife Patrols / Plow Ops | 2023.09.03 granitescanner |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.4650 | R | |||
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 153.2750 | S | D565 | Snowblowers and Shoveling | 2020.12.17 JBolduc |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT Granite 1 | 153.7400 | R | D351 | Operations 1 | 2012.02.27 |
| Manchester=Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 155.7075 | R | D351 | Security | 2023.08.01 GraniteScanner |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 158.3400 | S | D331 | Taxiway Ops | 2012.01.29 |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT Granite 2 | 158.7300 | S | D624 | Operations 2 | 2012.01.29 |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT Granite 3 | 152.3750 | R | N307 | Law Enforcement Office | 2023.09.23 GraniteScanner |
| Pease Development Authority | Airport Authority | 151.4750 | R | D431 | Ch.01 Operations Rpt | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| Pease Development Authority | Airport Aithority | 155.8350 | S | D431 | Ch.02 Operations | 2012.07.08 |
| NH DOT | Maine/NH Interstate Bridge Authority | 151.0850 | S | 156.7 | Memorial Bridge | 2015.06.04 schwab |
| NH DOT | Maine/NH Interstate Bridge Authority | 151.1150 | S | 131.8 | Sarah Long Bridge | 2015.06.04 schwab |
|
|
|