Difference between revisions of "Dukes County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Update Tisbury 159.1800) |
(EMA to Emergency Management) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Dukes County||Airport||151.0325||R||123.0||Operations / Plows||2022.07.08 jeffkett | |Dukes County||Airport||151.0325||R||123.0||Operations / Plows||2022.07.08 jeffkett | ||
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |Dukes County|| | + | |Dukes County||Emergency Management||155.8800|| ||88.5||Ch.01||2007.04 |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |Dukes County|| | + | |Dukes County||Emergency Management||155.8800|| ||88.5||Ch.02||2007.04 |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |Dukes County|| | + | |Dukes County||Emergency Management||155.8950|| ||82.5||Ch.03||2007.04 |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |Dukes County|| | + | |Dukes County||Emergency Management||155.9250|| ||91.5||Ch.04||2007.04 |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
|Marthas Vineyard School District||School||158.9100||R||C10||SL:1 TG:10 ||2022.07.08 JeffKett | |Marthas Vineyard School District||School||158.9100||R||C10||SL:1 TG:10 ||2022.07.08 JeffKett | ||
Revision as of 13:46, 27 June 2023
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes County | Airport | 151.0325 | R | 123.0 | Operations / Plows | 2022.07.08 jeffkett |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.8800 | 88.5 | Ch.01 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.8800 | 88.5 | Ch.02 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.8950 | 82.5 | Ch.03 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.9250 | 91.5 | Ch.04 | 2007.04 | |
| Marthas Vineyard School District | School | 158.9100 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:10 | 2022.07.08 JeffKett |
| Tisbury | DPW | 159.1800 | 91.5 | WRAP884 | 2023.05.23 jeffkett |
|
|
|