Difference between revisions of "Connecticut Hospitals"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Many updates and reconfirmations) |
(Some much needed updates) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Security||461.4250||R||94.8||Security with Phone Patch||2023.06.26 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Operations||461.1000||R||94.8||||2023.02.13 W1KNE | |Operations||461.1000||R||94.8||||2023.02.13 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|.||461.2125||.||.||FCC License|| | |.||461.2125||.||.||FCC License|| | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|.||461.5125||.||.||FCC License|| | |.||461.5125||.||.||FCC License|| | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Security||464.4750||R||C01||SL:1 TG:9 - Security|| | + | |Security||464.4750||R||C01||SL:1 TG:9 - Security||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Maintenance||464.4750||R||C01||SL:2 TG:11 - Maintenance||2023.06.26 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Unknown Operations||464.8250||R||C01||SL:1 TG:9 - Unknown exact user.||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Security||462.1625||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1 - Security|| | + | |Security||462.1625||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1 - Security||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Operations||462.1625||R||C01||SL:2 TG:4 - Facilities||2020.06.22 W1KNE | |Operations||462.1625||R||C01||SL:2 TG:4 - Facilities||2020.06.22 W1KNE | ||
| Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|||461.4625||S|| || || | |||461.4625||S|| || || | ||
|-align="center" align="center" | |-align="center" align="center" | ||
| − | |||461.6750||R|| || || | + | |Operations||461.6750||R||C01||SL:1 TG:27 - Unknown, possible Janitorial ||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|-align="center" align="center" | |-align="center" align="center" | ||
| − | |||461.9875||R|| || || | + | |Nurses and Patient Reps.||461.9875||R||C13 ||SL:1 TG:101 - Nurses & Patient Care (Pendant response)||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|-align="center" align="center" | |-align="center" align="center" | ||
|||462.3500||R|| || || | |||462.3500||R|| || || | ||
| Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|.||461.7500||R||.||FCC License|| | |.||461.7500||R||.||FCC License|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Facilities||462.3500||R||C09||SL:1 TG:1 - Facilities||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|.||462.7750||S||.||Paging|| | |.||462.7750||S||.||Paging|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Security||856.9375||R||162.2||Police|| | + | |Security||856.9375||R||162.2||Police||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | | | + | |EMS/Medical||856.9875||R||162.2||EMS/Medical Response||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 26 June 2023
Backus Hospital, Norwich
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Backus Hospital (Norwich) | Backus TRS | T | Nexedge 4800 | 2017.04.11 dc/cg |
Bridgeport Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Administration | 464.1375 | R | D315 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE | |
| Facilities | 464.2250 | R | D712 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE | |
| Security | 464.8750 | R | D331 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE | |
| . | 451.9000 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 452.3000 | R | D365 | FCC License | |
| . | 452.5250 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 453.0250 | R | . | FCC License |
Bristol Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 461.7750 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.0750 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.3750 | R | . | FCC License |
Charlotte Hungerford Hospital, Torrington
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 153.4550 | R | D134 | Security | |
| . | 154.5150 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 158.1525 | R | . | FCC License |
Connecticut Children's Medical Center, Hartford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 452.0625 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 452.8375 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.4375 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.4625 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.4875 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.2875 | R | . | FCC License |
Danbury Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security | 464.9250 | R | 192.8 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE | |
| . | 152.0075 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.2125 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.3375 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 467.2125 | . | . | FCC License |
Day Kimball Hospital, Putnam
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security | 461.4250 | R | 94.8 | Security with Phone Patch | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| Operations | 461.1000 | R | 94.8 | 2023.02.13 W1KNE | |
| . | 461.2125 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.5125 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.6875 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.8875 | . | . | FCC License |
Gaylord Hospital, Wallingford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 451.4625 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.6500 | R | . | FCC License |
Greenwich Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | 461.8500 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:9008 - Operations | 2021.07.18 W1KNE |
| . | 462.1000 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 463.9000 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.3250 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.8500 | . | . | Paging |
Griffin Hospital, Derby
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 461.3250 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.0000 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.4250 | R | . | FCC License |
Hartford Hospital
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
- Hartford Hospital is Trunked
Johnson Memorial, Stafford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | 464.7750 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:13 - General Operations WRFB388 | 2021.05.09 W1KNE |
| Unknown | 464.7750 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:13 - Unknown. Conversations not in English WRFB388 | 2023.04.09 W1KNE |
Lawrence+Memorial Hospital, New London
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence + Memorial Hospital (New London) | 464.8750 | R | 103.5 | 2011.01.31 | |
| Lawrence + Memorial Hospital (New London) | 155.3250 | S | 173.8 | ALS Dispatch | See County EMS page for confirmation. |
Manchester Memorial
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Memorial Hospital(Manchester) | R | C03 | MMH & RGH TGIDs | See Trunk Page for Confirmation | |
| Manchester Memorial Hospital(Manchester) | R | C01 | MMH & RGH TGIDs | See Trunk Page for Confirmation |
Mid State Medical Center, Meriden
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 452.3375 | R | . | FCC License | |
| Operations | 461.2500 | R | D263 | FCC License | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
Middlesex Hospital, Middletown
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | 153.0200 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:100 Operations | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| . | 452.4875 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 150.7900 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 152.9300 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 152.9450 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 152.9750 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 153.0050 | R | . | FCC License |
Milford Hospital, Milford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 464.1375 | . | . | . | |
| . | 464.3125 | R | . | Expired |
Mount Sinai, Hartford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security | 464.4750 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:9 - Security | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| Maintenance | 464.4750 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:11 - Maintenance | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| Unknown Operations | 464.8250 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:9 - Unknown exact user. | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
New Milford Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Milford Hospital | R | ? | WPDN597 |
Norwalk Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospital EMS | 150.9725 | R | D465 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE | |
| Security | 463.3500 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:300 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| . | 451.0250 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 463.3750 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.0500 | R | . | FCC License |
Rockville General Hospital, Vernon
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockville General Hospital (Vernon) | 464.4250 | R | C03 | MMH & RGH TGIDs | See Trunk Page for Confirmation |
| Rockville General Hospital (Vernon) | 464.5750 | R | C01 | MMH & RGH TGIDs | See Trunk Page for Confirmation |
Saint Francis, Hartford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security | 462.1625 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1 - Security | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| Operations | 462.1625 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:4 - Facilities | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Security | 461.4875 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1 - Patch/Simulcast of 462.1625 TG1 | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Transport | 452.9750 | R | 100.0 | Patient Transport Vans | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| 461.4125 | |||||
| 461.4375 | R | ||||
| 461.4625 | S | ||||
| Operations | 461.6750 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:27 - Unknown, possible Janitorial | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| Nurses and Patient Reps. | 461.9875 | R | C13 | SL:1 TG:101 - Nurses & Patient Care (Pendant response) | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 462.3500 | R | ||||
| 463.3375 | R | ||||
| 463.4500 | R | ||||
| 463.6125 | R | ||||
| 462.8000 | S | CSQ | Paging | ||
| 464.6500 | R | ||||
| 464.7250 | R |
Saint Mary's, Waterbury
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Marys Hospital (Waterbury) | 452.1000 | R | |||
| Saint Marys Hospital (Waterbury) | 462.8000 | S | DATA | Paging | |
| Saint Marys Hospital (Waterbury) | 464.3750 | S | |||
| Saint Marys Hospital (Waterbury) | 464.4750 | R |
Saint Vincent Medical Center, Bridgeport
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security | 464.8000 | R | 218.1 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE | |
| . | 463.7250 | R | D025 | FCC License | |
| . | 463.9500 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.9250 | R | 100.0 | Reported |
Sharon Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.0000 | R | . | FCC License |
Stamford Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | 451.8375 | R | D155 | All Operations | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
The Hospital of Central Connecticut - New Britain
- New Britain General Campus
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 463.5625 | R | . | FCC License |
The Hospital of Central Connecticut - Southington
- Bradley Memorial Campus
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
- No FCC license
University of Connecticut Health Center - John Dempsey Hospital, Farmington
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 453.3125 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.3500 | S | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.5125 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.7500 | R | . | FCC License | |
| Facilities | 462.3500 | R | C09 | SL:1 TG:1 - Facilities | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| . | 462.7750 | S | . | Paging | |
| Security | 856.9375 | R | 162.2 | Police | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| EMS/Medical | 856.9875 | R | 162.2 | EMS/Medical Response | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
Waterbury Hospital, Waterbury
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterbury Hospital | 152.4350 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:101 - Operations (WQUP781) | 2020.07.20 W1KNE |
| Waterbury Hospital | 464.2500 | R | ? |
Windham Hospital, Willimantic
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windham Hospital (Willimantic) | 452.4500 | R | D411 | Facilities | 2022.07.25 W1KNE |
| Windham Hospital (Willimantic) | 464.5250 | R | D031 | Operations (Also has Automated Alarms) | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
Yale-New Haven Hospital, New Haven
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering 1 | 462.4500 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:209008 - Engineering 1 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| Engineering 2 | 462.4500 | R | C10 | SL:2 TG:209008 - Engineering 2 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Protective Services | 452.0125 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:30 - Protective Services 1 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| Protective Services 2 | 452.0125 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:30 - Protective Services 2 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Food Service | 464.5875 | R | D065 | Food Services | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| OR Transport | 451.8375 | R | D546 | OR Transport | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| Adult ER | 464.4500 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:30 - Adult ER | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Pediatric ER | 464.4500 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:30 - Pedi ER | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Unknown | 464.8750 | R | D412 | "CVS to A3" | 2019.11.03 W1KNE |
| Security - Helipad? | 463.7750 | R | D073 | Helipad Security | |
| St. Raphael's - Parking | 462.1000 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:30 - Parking | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| St. Raphael's - ER | 462.1000 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:30 - ER | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| St. Raphael's - Protective Services 1 | 463.3000 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:30 - Protective Services 1 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| St. Raphael's - Protective Services 2 | 463.3000 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:30 - Protective Services 2 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| St. Raphael's - Campus Engineering 1 | 461.4000 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:30 - Campus Engineering 1 | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| St. Raphael's - Campus Engineering 2 | 461.4000 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:30 - Campus Engineering 2 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| 451.9250 | R | ||||
| 452.0750 | R | ||||
| 452.3500 | R | ||||
| 462.2750 | R | ||||
| 463.7625 | R | DMR | |||
| 464.6500 | R |