Difference between revisions of "Cohasset Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added LCN column) |
(2K24 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|159.1425||C02||01||01/02||2022.07.03 W1KNE | |159.1425||C02||01||01/02||2022.07.03 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.4275||C01||02||03/04|| | + | |159.4275||C01||02||03/04||2024.02.13 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:08, 13 February 2024
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Color Code | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1425 | C02 | 01 | 01/02 | 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
| 159.4275 | C01 | 02 | 03/04 | 2024.02.13 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water Facilities | 2019.07.14 W1KNE & Friends | |
| 2 | Emergency Management | 2019.07.14 W1KNE & Friends | |
| 7 | DPW | 2019.07.14 W1KNE & Friends | |
| 109 | School Department | Transportation | 2023.03.15 GaryS |
| 112 | School Department | High School | 2023.03.15 GaryS |
| 114 | School Department | Need to ID which School | 2021.11.10 ecps92 |