Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→County Dispatch: Reconfirm Brookline, added Lyndeborough 155.7375, reconfirm and add info for Mason 155.4900, added Mont Vernon 155.7375, reconfirm and change DB info Mont Vernon 154.8750, reconfirm and add use New Ipswich 151.0925, reconfirm and change use info Peterborough 155.6400, Add info for Sharon, reconfirm and update info Wilton 154.8750) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→County Dispatch: Confirmed Francestown) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Francestown||155.5200||R||N117||DB: County||300-399|| | |Francestown||155.5200||R||N117||DB: County||300-399|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||155.5200||R||136.5||DB:County||300-399|| | + | |Francestown||155.5200||R||136.5||DB:County||300-399||2023.09.01 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Goffstown||155.1900||R||N827|| || ||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Goffstown||155.1900||R||N827|| || ||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 2 September 2023
County Dispatch
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsborough County | 155.5200 | R | N117 | Countywide Dispatch | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst | 151.4600 | S | 94.8 | DB: Self | 100-199 | 2022.12.18 N1ZYY |
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100-199 | 2013.09.27 N1BHH | |
| Antrim | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Bedford | 155.3100 | R | N117 | DB: Self | 2022.12.18 N1ZYY | |
| Bennington | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Brookline | 153.7850 | 82.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 800-899 | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Deering | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 300-399 | |
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB:County | 300-399 | 2023.09.01 MASSBUSMARK |
| Goffstown | 155.1900 | R | N827 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 1209-X | |
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | 1209-X | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | N117 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | Local | 500-599 | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | ||
| Hillsboro | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Self | 400-499 | 2017.01.15 JBolduc |
| Hollis | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 300-399 | 2013.07.12 N1BHH | |
| Hollis | 159.3000 | R | 107.2 | Simulcast | 300-399 | 2022.10.30 W1KNE |
| Hudson | 159.2175 | R | N470 | DB: Self | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | N370 | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | 2022.11.23 TheDoza79 | |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | 136.5 | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | ||
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.7375 | R | N0F0 | DB: MACC Base 600-699 Wilton PD Repeater | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Manchester | Trunked | T | P25 Phase 1 | |||
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 1218-X | 2013.07.12 N1BHH |
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| Mason | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 1218-x | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | N227 | DB: Self | 2022.08.15 TheDoza | |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | 100.0 | Dual Mode | 2012.11.22 ecps92 | |
| Milford | 155.7375 | R | N0F0 | DB: MACC | 2022.08.01 JBolduc | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | 2013.09.27 N1BHH | |
| Milford | 154.0250 | N555 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | 2022.08.17 kelton.dray | |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: MACC | 500-599, secondary channel | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Mont Vernon | 154.9350 | R | N826 | NHSP Cover | 200-299 | 2012.07.28 N1BHH |
| Mont Vernon | 155.7375 | R | N0F0 | DB: MACC Base | 500-599 | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
| Nashua | Trunked | T | Motorola | 2019.12.01 SNE | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | N293 | DB: Goffstown | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 24-## | 2016.02.06 |
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| New Ipswich | 151.0925 | R | D251 | DB: County, Primary Dispatch Channel | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Pelham | 155.8125 | R | N293 | DB: Self | 2022.04.18 ecps92 | |
| Peterborough | 155.6400 | R | N0F0 | DB: Self, primary dispatch channel (daytime) | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 26-## | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| Sharon | 155.6400 | R | N0F0 | Covered by Peterborough | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | N117 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Weare | 158.8500 | R | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown | 2021.01.21 W1KNE | |
| Wilton | 155.7375 | R | N0F0 | DB: MACC | 2022.08.01 JBolduc | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: MACC | 200-299, secondary channel | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Windsor | Covered by Hillsboro |
|
|
|