Difference between revisions of "Bennington County VT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Bennington Rescue to include Onevoice) |
(Eliminated duplicate confirmation.) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Bennington||155.2050||R||D364||Bennington Rescue Squad||2020.06.22 W1KNE | |Bennington||155.2050||R||D364||Bennington Rescue Squad||2020.06.22 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||[[OneVoice]]||T||TG:700144||Bennington Rescue Squad - Travel Channel|| | + | |Bennington||[[OneVoice]]||T||TG:700144||Bennington Rescue Squad - Travel Channel||See One Voice TRS for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Manchester||154.2950||R||179.9||Rescue Squad||2012.03.26 cmpsa | |Manchester||154.2950||R||179.9||Rescue Squad||2012.03.26 cmpsa | ||
Revision as of 04:15, 24 September 2022
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bennington | 155.2050 | R | D364 | Bennington Rescue Squad | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Bennington | OneVoice | T | TG:700144 | Bennington Rescue Squad - Travel Channel | See One Voice TRS for confirmation. |
| Manchester | 154.2950 | R | 179.9 | Rescue Squad | 2012.03.26 cmpsa |
| Pownal | 155.4225 | R | 179.9 | Rescue Squad | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Readsboro | 155.8425 | R | 151.4 | DB: North Adams, MA | 2021.12.21 MrSvenSven |
| Stamford | 155.8425 | R | 151.4 | DB: North Adams, MA | 2021.12.21 MrSvenSven |
|
|
|