Difference between revisions of "New Shoreham Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (A new talkgroup!) |
(→System Frequencies: Confirmation of this frequency.) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|155.2575||5||3||2022.05.25 W1KNE | |155.2575||5||3||2022.05.25 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |155.6625||6||4|| | + | |155.6625||6||4||2022.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 26 June 2022
|
New Shoreham (Block Island)
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Color Code | LCN | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 153.7625 | 3 | 1 | 2022.05.25 W1KNE |
| 154.0475 | 4 | 2 | 2022.05.25 W1KNE |
| 155.2575 | 5 | 3 | 2022.05.25 W1KNE |
| 155.6625 | 6 | 4 | 2022.06.26 W1KNE |
Municipal Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | PD | Police Primary | 2022.05.25 W1KNE |
| 40 | FD | Fire Primary | 2022.05.25 W1KNE |
| 70 | EMS | EMS Primary | 2022.05.25 W1KNE |
| 80 | EMS | EMS Secondary | 2022.06.10 W1KNE |