Difference between revisions of "Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation) |
(reconfirmations - →Agencies) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||Alton Fire Department|| | + | |1||Alton Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2||Ashland Fire Department|| | + | |2||Ashland Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3||Belmont Fire Department|| | + | |3||Belmont Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|4||Bristol Fire Department||2021.09.01 ecps92 | |4||Bristol Fire Department||2021.09.01 ecps92 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|5||Center Harbor Fire-Rescue||2021.03.21 ecps92 | |5||Center Harbor Fire-Rescue||2021.03.21 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6||Barnstead Fire-Rescue|| | + | |6||Barnstead Fire-Rescue||2022.06.30 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |7||Franklin Fire Department|| | + | |7||Franklin Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|8||Gilford Fire-Rescue||2021.10.02 ecps92 | |8||Gilford Fire-Rescue||2021.10.02 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |9||Gilmanton Fire-Rescue|| | + | |9||Gilmanton Fire-Rescue||2022.06.30 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|11||Hill Fire Department||2021.04.15 ecps92 | |11||Hill Fire Department||2021.04.15 ecps92 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|14||Meredith Fire Department||2021.03.11 ecps92 | |14||Meredith Fire Department||2021.03.11 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |15||Moultonboro Fire Department|| | + | |15||Moultonboro Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|16||New Durham Fire Department (See note<sup>1</sup>below)||2021.03.21 ecps92 | |16||New Durham Fire Department (See note<sup>1</sup>below)||2021.03.21 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17||New Hampton Fire Department|| | + | |17||New Hampton Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue || | + | |18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue ||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |19||Sanbornton Fire Department|| | + | |19||Sanbornton Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|20||Sandwich Fire Department||2020.04.25 ecps92 | |20||Sandwich Fire Department||2020.04.25 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |21||Tilton-Northfield Fire Department|| | + | |21||Tilton-Northfield Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|23||Waterville Valley Fire Department||2019.10.21 ecps92 | |23||Waterville Valley Fire Department||2019.10.21 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |24||Warren-Wentworth EMS|| | + | |24||Warren-Wentworth EMS||2022.06.30 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|25||Strafford Fire Department||2022.02.04 ecps92 | |25||Strafford Fire Department||2022.02.04 ecps92 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|34||Bridgewater Fire Department||2020.07.07 JBolduc | |34||Bridgewater Fire Department||2020.07.07 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department|| | + | |35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|36||Danbury Fire Department|| | |36||Danbury Fire Department|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |37||Hebron Fire Department|| | + | |37||Hebron Fire Department||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|38||Rumney Fire Department||2020.06.17 ecps92 | |38||Rumney Fire Department||2020.06.17 ecps92 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|44||Lakes Region EMS<br>formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance ||2017.07 | |44||Lakes Region EMS<br>formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance ||2017.07 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |45||Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service)|| | + | |45||Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service)||2022.06.23 n1zyy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|47||Andover Rescue Squad|| | |47||Andover Rescue Squad|| | ||
Revision as of 13:18, 30 June 2022
|
Lakes Region Mutual Aid
Radio System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Agencies
| Agency/Unit #'s | Agency/Town Name | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alton Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 2 | Ashland Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 3 | Belmont Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 4 | Bristol Fire Department | 2021.09.01 ecps92 |
| 5 | Center Harbor Fire-Rescue | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 6 | Barnstead Fire-Rescue | 2022.06.30 ecps92 |
| 7 | Franklin Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 8 | Gilford Fire-Rescue | 2021.10.02 ecps92 |
| 9 | Gilmanton Fire-Rescue | 2022.06.30 ecps92 |
| 11 | Hill Fire Department | 2021.04.15 ecps92 |
| 12 | Holderness Fire Department | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 13 | Laconia Fire Department | 2021.03.11 ecps92 |
| 14 | Meredith Fire Department | 2021.03.11 ecps92 |
| 15 | Moultonboro Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 16 | New Durham Fire Department (See note1below) | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 17 | New Hampton Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 18 | Plymouth Fire-Rescue | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 19 | Sanbornton Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 20 | Sandwich Fire Department | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 23 | Waterville Valley Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 24 | Warren-Wentworth EMS | 2022.06.30 ecps92 |
| 25 | Strafford Fire Department | 2022.02.04 ecps92 |
| 30 | Alexandria Fire Department | 2021.09.01 ecps92 |
| 31 | Andover Fire Department | 2020.07.01 JBolduc |
| 32 | East Andover Fire Department | |
| 34 | Bridgewater Fire Department | 2020.07.07 JBolduc |
| 35 | Campton-Thornton Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 36 | Danbury Fire Department | |
| 37 | Hebron Fire Department | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 38 | Rumney Fire Department | 2020.06.17 ecps92 |
| 40 | Warren Fire Department | 2020.06.17 ecps92 |
| 42 | Wentworth Fire Department | 2021.08.31 ecps92 |
| 44 | Lakes Region EMS formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance |
2017.07 |
| 45 | Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service) | 2022.06.23 n1zyy |
| 47 | Andover Rescue Squad | |
| 49 | Farmington Fire Department | 2014.09.01 |
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | |
| Mount Washington | M/S Mount Washington |
1New Durham left LRMFA for Strafford Co Disp on 01/01/2012.
|
|
|