Difference between revisions of "United State Air Force System 157"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (link to Massport for Confirmation - →Conventional Frequencies) |
(Reconfirm frequencies, remove 388.5875) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |385.8875||Prim CC|| | + | |385.8875||Prim CC||2022.06.03 bfrederi |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |386.1875||Alt CC|| | + | |386.1875||Alt CC||2022.06.03 bfrederi |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |386.4875||Voice|| | + | |386.4875||Voice||2022.06.03 bfrederi |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |386.9625||Voice|| | + | |386.9625||Voice||2022.06.03 bfrederi |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |388.5750||Voice|| | + | |388.5750||Voice||2022.06.03 bfrederi |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |389.4875||Voice||2022.06.03 bfrederi | |
| − | |||
| − | |389.4875||Voice|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 3 June 2022
|
Hanscom AFB, Bedford MA
ContentsCurrent System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 60001 | Fire Disp (Some ENC) | 2020.02.10 bfrederi |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 60005 | Security-Police Disp (Some ENC) | 2020.02.10 bfrederi |
| 60006 | Security-Police Tac/Talkaround (Some ENC) | 2020.03.07 bfrederi |
Department of Public Works/Civil Engineer Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 60014 | DPW - Maintenance and Snow Plow Ops | 2020.02.10 bfrederi |
| 60018 | Telecom/IT - Cable pullers | 2020.02.24 bfrederi |
Misc Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 307 | Radio Techs | 2016.05.19 |
Need to ID Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 60002 | Only seeing radio Affiliations | 2020.02.10 bfrederi |
| 60011 | Only seeing radio Affiliations | 2020.02.24 bfrederi |
Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| 166.2250 | R | NFDC | Hanscom AFB Fire/Crash Rescue | 2016.01.28 ecps92 |
| 452.0125 | R | C:04 | MIT Lincoln Laboratory - SL:1 TG:244101 - Security | 2020.04.05 bfrederi |
| 171.2625 | R | N950 | MIT Lincoln Laboratory | 2016.01.28 ecps92 |
| 173.5625 | R | N1AF | Hanscom AFB Security | 2016.01.28 ecps92 |
| 173.5875 | ? | N293 | Hanscom AFB Fire/Tactical | 2014.05.14 |
| 855.2375 | R | N9A6 | Massport Operations | See Massport |
| 856.0875 | R | N967 | Massport Fire | See Massport |