Difference between revisions of "Dana-Farber Cancer Institute"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add additional TG's - →Talkgroups) |
(add OTA fields - →System Frequencies) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
*Site 01 | *Site 01 | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA Channels'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.3750||1||2021. | + | |461.3750||1||1/2||2021.10.07 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.5375||2|| | + | |461.5375||2||3/4||2021.10.07 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.4875|| | + | |463.4875||3|||5/6||2021.10.07 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA Channels'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |462.0375||1||2021.03.17 W1KNE | + | |462.0375||1||||2021.03.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |464.6875||2||2021.03.17 W1KNE | + | |464.6875||2||||2021.03.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA Channels'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |452.7000|| | + | |452.7000|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 7 October 2021
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Binney Street
- Color Code 11
- Site 01
| Frequency | LCN | OTA Channels | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.3750 | 1 | 1/2 | 2021.10.07 ecps92 |
| 461.5375 | 2 | 3/4 | 2021.10.07 ecps92 |
| 463.4875 | 3 | 5/6 | 2021.10.07 ecps92 |
Boylston St. (Newton)
- Color Code 7
- Site 02
| Frequency | LCN | OTA Channels | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 462.0375 | 1 | 2021.03.17 W1KNE | |
| 464.6875 | 2 | 2021.03.17 W1KNE |
Methuen
- Color Code ?
- Site ?
- Unknown if part of the linked system but likely.
| Frequency | LCN | OTA Channels | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.7000 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Need to ID | 2021.10.05 ecps92 | |
| 101 | Need to ID | 2021.10.05 ecps92 | |
| 105 | HVAC | 2021.10.05 ecps92 | |
| 110 | Need to ID | 2021.10.05 ecps92 | |
| 111 | Security | 2021.03.17 W1KNE | |
| 113 | Facilities? | Testing door functions | 2021.03.17 W1KNE |
| 114 | Parking Operations | 2021.03.17 W1KNE | |
| 115 | Need to ID | 2021.10.05 | |
| 119 | Unknown | All in Spanish | 2021.03.17 W1KNE |