Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added link back to Metro Fire - →Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Fireground/Admin Channels) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(S)) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea||470.0250||R||114.8||Ch.01 Dispatch|| | + | |Chelsea||470.0250||R||114.8||Ch.01 Dispatch||2022.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chelsea||482.2375||R||77.0||Ch.02 Fireground 1||2020.01.23 ecps92 | |Chelsea||482.2375||R||77.0||Ch.02 Fireground 1||2020.01.23 ecps92 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Massport]]||800 TRS||T|| ||800 TRS||2015.03.14 ecps92 | |[[Massport]]||800 TRS||T|| ||800 TRS||2015.03.14 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Revere||470.0625||R||123.0||DB: MNRCC|| | + | |Revere||470.0625||R||123.0||DB: MNRCC||2022.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Revere||482.2000||R||127.3||TAC / Fire Alarm Division||2021.02.21 W1KNE | |Revere||482.2000||R||127.3||TAC / Fire Alarm Division||2021.02.21 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 1 January 2022
Countywide Information
- Fire District 13 (MetroFire) covers Suffolk County
For Boston: see the Boston Fire Department page.
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Boston Control
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Metro Dispatch | 483.2875 | 131.8 | MetroFire "White" | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| Metro Fireground | 483.3125 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Red" | See MetroFire for Confirmations |
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Fireground/Admin Channels
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| North Dist Admin | 482.2500 | R | 107.2 | Also Used for Drills | See MetroFire for Confirmations |
| North Dist FG | 482.1875 | S | 141.3 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| Central Dist Admin | 482.0250 | R | 123.0 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| Central Dist Admin - Digital | 482.0250 | R | N404 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| Central Dist FG | 485.1875 | S | 127.3 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| South Dist Admin | 482.2125 | R/S | 103.5 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| South Dist FG | 485.1000 | S | 114.8 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| VRS 1 - Mobile/Temp Repeater | 470.1375 | S | 173.8 | Silver | See MetroFire for Confirmations |
| VRS 1 - Mobile/Temp Repeater | 470.1875 | S | 156.7 | Orange | See MetroFire for Confirmations |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea | 470.0250 | R | 114.8 | Ch.01 Dispatch | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Chelsea | 482.2375 | R | 77.0 | Ch.02 Fireground 1 | 2020.01.23 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | 470.0875 | R | 79.7 | Ch.03 Training/Fireground 3 | 2020.01.02 ecps92 |
| Massport | 453.9000 | R | D205 | UHF Interop Patch to/from Massport 800 TRS | See confirmation on Massport page. |
| Massport | 800 TRS | T | 800 TRS | 2015.03.14 ecps92 | |
| Revere | 470.0625 | R | 123.0 | DB: MNRCC | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Revere | 482.2000 | R | 127.3 | TAC / Fire Alarm Division | 2021.02.21 W1KNE |
| Revere | 154.1750 | 123.0 | Revere FD VHF | ||
| Winthrop | 483.6375 | R | 131.8 | DB: MNRCC | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |