Difference between revisions of "Oxford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Paris||155.070R||192.8||Oxford RCC Dispatch | |Paris||155.070R||192.8||Oxford RCC Dispatch | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rumford||154.800R||||Rumford Dispatch | + | |Rumford||154.800R||146.2||Rumford Dispatch |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 22 June 2008
Regional Channels
- 155.070R MHz (192.8 PL) Oxford RCC/SO Primary (All departments except reportedly Rumford)
- 154.695 MHz (NO PL) Statewide Car to Car
- 155.475 MHz (192.8 PL) Nationwide Car to Car
- 155.550R MHz (192.8 PL) Region 5 Net
- Following towns have local police departments: (See County Fire Dept list for possible local channels)
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Dixfield | 155.070R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch |
| Fryeburg | 155.070R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch |
| Mexico | 155.070R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch |
| Norway | 155.070R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch |
| Oxford | 155.070R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch |
| Paris | 155.070R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch |
| Rumford | 154.800R | 146.2 | Rumford Dispatch |
|
|
|