Difference between revisions of "Westcomm Regional Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Moved Longmeadow, and added trunk flavor) |
(→Simulcast: added new freq (CC), edited several others) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |453.7375||CC|| ||2020.09.22 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |461.6500||Voice|| ||2020.09.22 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |462.2000|| || licensed || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463. | + | |463.6875|| || was CC, not seen as voice ||2020.08.12 Unit7 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.0750||Voice|| ||2020. | + | |463.8125||Voice|| ||2020.09.22 cg |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |464.0750||Voice|| ||2020.09.22 cg | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:31, 22 September 2020
|
WestComm Regional Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunking Sites
Simulcast
- Five Site Simulcast
- NAC: D24
- Site: 01
| Frequency | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 453.7375 | CC | 2020.09.22 cg | |
| 461.6500 | Voice | 2020.09.22 cg | |
| 462.2000 | licensed | ||
| 463.6875 | was CC, not seen as voice | 2020.08.12 Unit7 | |
| 463.8125 | Voice | 2020.09.22 cg | |
| 464.0750 | Voice | 2020.09.22 cg |
Talkgroups
Longmeadow
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33793 | Longmeadow PD | N | LPD Dispatch TG | 2020.09.10 cg |
Testing
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4096 | Radio Service | N | likely temporary TGID | 2020.08.13 cg |
Licensed Sites
| Licensed Sites | |
| Location | Address/Geographic Location |
|---|---|
| 1 | 110 Church Street, Chicopee |
| 2 | 104 Royal Street, Chicopee |
| 3 | Grattan Street Fire Station, Chicopee |
| 4 | Litwin Road School, Chicopee |
| 5 | 31 Pondside Road, Longmeadow |
| 11 | East Longmeadow Tank |