Difference between revisions of "Bristol Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (updated confirmations/added some TGIDs) |
m (minor fix) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17401 || Bristol DPW Spvsrs || DPW SUPERVISORS || DPW Supervisors|| 2020.08.11 cg | + | |17401||Bristol DPW Spvsrs||DPW SUPERVISORS|| DPW Supervisors||2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17402 || Bristol DPW || DPW STREETS || DPW Streets Dispatch|| 2020.08.11 cg | + | |17402||Bristol DPW||DPW STREETS||DPW Streets Dispatch||2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | ? || Bristol Facilities || BUILDINGS || Building | + | |?||Bristol Facilities||BUILDINGS||Building Maintenance|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17305 || Bristol Water || WATER DISP || Water Department channel|| 2020.08.11 cg | + | |17305||Bristol Water||WATER DISP||Water Department channel||2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | ? || Bristol Sewer || SEWER DISP || Sewer Department channel|| | + | |?|| Bristol Sewer||SEWER DISP||Sewer Department channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17304 || Bristol Tech Svcs || TECH || Tech Services/ IT Dept|| 2020.08.11 cg | + | |17304||Bristol Tech Svcs||TECH||Tech Services/ IT Dept||2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 20 August 2020
Contents
Bristol, CT Radio System
News and Updates
2017.10 System changed From Motorola to a P25 Phase 2 system.
Trunked System Information
- Motorola P25 Phase 2 TRS
- SYSID BEE00.941 NAC 940
- Bristol PD uses encryption 24/7 on all police talkgroups
- Used Bandplan of 851.00625 Step 6.250K
Current System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation |
| 855.4375 | Voice | |
| 855.7375 | Voice | |
| 856.4125 | Voice | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 857.3875 | Voice | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 858.9625 | CC & Voice | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 859.9625 | CC & Voice | 2020.08.11 cg |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 17101 | Bristol Police | BPD DISPATCH | Dispatch (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 17102 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17103 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17104 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17106 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17108 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 17204 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD DISP | BFD Dispatch channel | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 17202 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD First Incident | BFD Primary F/G channel | 2018.04.15 cg |
| 17203 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD Second Incident | 2018.04.15 cg | |
| 17221? | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD TRAINING | BFD Training channel |
EMS Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 17251 | Bristol EMS | BEMS DISP | EMS Dispatch Channel | 2020.08.11 cg |
Other User Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 17401 | Bristol DPW Spvsrs | DPW SUPERVISORS | DPW Supervisors | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 17402 | Bristol DPW | DPW STREETS | DPW Streets Dispatch | 2020.08.11 cg |
| ? | Bristol Facilities | BUILDINGS | Building Maintenance | |
| 17305 | Bristol Water | WATER DISP | Water Department channel | 2020.08.11 cg |
| ? | Bristol Sewer | SEWER DISP | Sewer Department channel | |
| 17304 | Bristol Tech Svcs | TECH | Tech Services/ IT Dept | 2020.08.11 cg |
Conventional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | User | Radio Disp | Notes |
|
|
|