Difference between revisions of "Bristol Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→News and Updates: edited to remove info needed lines) |
(updated confirmations/added some TGIDs) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|855.7375||Voice|| | |855.7375||Voice|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |856.4125|| | + | |856.4125||Voice|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.3875|| | + | |857.3875||Voice|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.9625||CC & Voice|| | + | |858.9625||CC & Voice|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.9625||CC & Voice|| | + | |859.9625||CC & Voice|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17101 || Bristol Police || BPD DISPATCH || Dispatch (secure)|| | + | | 17101 || Bristol Police || BPD DISPATCH || Dispatch (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17102 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| | + | | 17102 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17103 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| | + | | 17103 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17104 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| | + | | 17104 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17106 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| | + | | 17106 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17108 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| | + | | 17108 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17204|| Bristol Fire Dept || BFD DISP || BFD Dispatch channel|| | + | |17204|| Bristol Fire Dept || BFD DISP || BFD Dispatch channel|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|17202 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD First Incident || BFD Primary F/G channel|| 2018.04.15 cg | |17202 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD First Incident || BFD Primary F/G channel|| 2018.04.15 cg | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|17203 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD Second Incident || || 2018.04.15 cg | |17203 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD Second Incident || || 2018.04.15 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | ? || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD TRAINING || BFD Training channel|| | + | | 17221? || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD TRAINING || BFD Training channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17251|| Bristol EMS || BEMS DISP || EMS Dispatch Channel|| | + | |17251|| Bristol EMS || BEMS DISP || EMS Dispatch Channel|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17401 || Bristol DPW Spvsrs || DPW SUPERVISORS || DPW Supervisors|| 2020.08.11 cg |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 17402 || Bristol DPW || DPW STREETS || DPW Streets Dispatch|| 2020.08.11 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| ? || Bristol Facilities || BUILDINGS || Building Maint|| | | ? || Bristol Facilities || BUILDINGS || Building Maint|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17305 || Bristol Water || WATER DISP || Water Department channel|| 2020.08.11 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| ? || Bristol Sewer || SEWER DISP || Sewer Department channel|| | | ? || Bristol Sewer || SEWER DISP || Sewer Department channel|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17304 || Bristol Tech Svcs || TECH || Tech Services/ IT Dept|| 2020.08.11 cg |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 11 August 2020
Contents
Bristol, CT Radio System
News and Updates
2017.10 System changed From Motorola to a P25 Phase 2 system.
Trunked System Information
- Motorola P25 Phase 2 TRS
- SYSID BEE00.941 NAC 940
- Bristol PD uses encryption 24/7 on all police talkgroups
- Used Bandplan of 851.00625 Step 6.250K
Current System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation |
| 855.4375 | Voice | |
| 855.7375 | Voice | |
| 856.4125 | Voice | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 857.3875 | Voice | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 858.9625 | CC & Voice | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 859.9625 | CC & Voice | 2020.08.11 cg |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 17101 | Bristol Police | BPD DISPATCH | Dispatch (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 17102 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17103 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17104 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17106 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17108 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 17204 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD DISP | BFD Dispatch channel | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 17202 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD First Incident | BFD Primary F/G channel | 2018.04.15 cg |
| 17203 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD Second Incident | 2018.04.15 cg | |
| 17221? | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD TRAINING | BFD Training channel |
EMS Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 17251 | Bristol EMS | BEMS DISP | EMS Dispatch Channel | 2020.08.11 cg |
Other User Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 17401 | Bristol DPW Spvsrs | DPW SUPERVISORS | DPW Supervisors | 2020.08.11 cg |
| 17402 | Bristol DPW | DPW STREETS | DPW Streets Dispatch | 2020.08.11 cg |
| ? | Bristol Facilities | BUILDINGS | Building Maint | |
| 17305 | Bristol Water | WATER DISP | Water Department channel | 2020.08.11 cg |
| ? | Bristol Sewer | SEWER DISP | Sewer Department channel | |
| 17304 | Bristol Tech Svcs | TECH | Tech Services/ IT Dept | 2020.08.11 cg |
Conventional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | User | Radio Disp | Notes |
|
|
|