Difference between revisions of "Oxford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (link to SO for Confirmation - →Regional Channels) |
(→Local Police Departments: reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Dixfield||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch||2012.08.25 N1BHH | |Dixfield||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch||2012.08.25 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fryeburg||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch|| | + | |Fryeburg||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch||2021.04.29 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mexico||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch|| | + | |Mexico||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch||2021.04.29 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Norway||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch|| | |Norway||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oxford||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch|| | + | |Oxford||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch||2021.04.29 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Paris||155.0700||R||192.8||Oxford RCC Dispatch|| | |Paris||155.0700||R||192.8||Oxford RCC Dispatch|| | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 1 May 2021
Regional Channels
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Oxford County Sheriff | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 / CSQ | Primary - Multiple Repeater Sites | See Oxford Sheriff for Confirmations |
| Statewide Car to Car | 154.6950 | S | 192.8 / CSQ | ||
| Nationwide Car to Car | 155.4750 | S | 192.8 | ||
| Region 5 Net | 155.5500 | R | 192.8 | 2013.06.29 |
Local Police Departments
- Following towns have local police departments: (See County Fire Dept list for possible local channels)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Dixfield | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | 2012.08.25 N1BHH |
| Fryeburg | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | 2021.04.29 schwab |
| Mexico | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | 2021.04.29 schwab |
| Norway | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | |
| Oxford | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | 2021.04.29 schwab |
| Paris | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | |
| Rumford | 154.8000 | R | 146.2 | Rumford Dispatch | 2013.08.19 MaineRadioMan |
|
|
|