Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(add link back to Private NH Ambulance Services) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Greenfield||Peterborough FD||||154.4300||||136.5|||| | |Greenfield||Peterborough FD||||154.4300||||136.5|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville||Souhegan Valley<BR>Ambulance||||153.8900||||186.2|||| | + | |Greenville||Souhegan Valley<BR>Ambulance||||153.8900||||186.2||||See [[Private Ambulance Companies in NH]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hancock||Peterborough FD||||154.4300||||136.5|||| | |Hancock||Peterborough FD||||154.4300||||136.5|||| | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|New Boston||Fire Dept||||153.8600||R||88.5||||2020.02.27 W1KNE | |New Boston||Fire Dept||||153.8600||R||88.5||||2020.02.27 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||Souhegan Valley | + | |New Ipswich||Souhegan Valley Ambulance||||153.8900||||186.2||||See [[Private Ambulance Companies in NH]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pelham||Fire Dept||||158.7450||||210.7||||2012.07.05 W1KNE | |Pelham||Fire Dept||||158.7450||||210.7||||2012.07.05 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 06:39, 6 October 2020
| Department | EMS Provider | Level | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst | Amherst Rescue | ALS | 151.2200 | 103.5 | |||
| Antrim | Fire Dept | ALS | 154.4300 | 136.5 | |||
| Bedford | Fire Dept | ALS | 33.7800 | 136.5 | |||
| Bedford | Fire Dept | ALS | 156.1800 | 94.8 | |||
| Bennington | Antrim FD | 154.4300 | 136.5 | ||||
| Brookline | Brookline Amb | 153.7850 | 136.5 | ||||
| Deering | Fire Dept | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | |||
| Francestown | Peterborough FD | 154.4300 | 136.5 | ||||
| Goffstown | Fire Dept | ALS | 158.8800 | R | 136.5 | 2012.04.16 Webmaster | |
| Greenfield | Peterborough FD | 154.4300 | 136.5 | ||||
| Greenville | Souhegan Valley Ambulance |
153.8900 | 186.2 | See Private Ambulance Companies in NH for Confirmations | |||
| Hancock | Peterborough FD | 154.4300 | 136.5 | ||||
| Hillsboro | Fire Dept | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | |||
| Hollis | Fire Dept | 151.4750 | 127.3 | ||||
| Hudson | Fire Dept | BLS & ALS | 153.9500 Dispatch | Analog Dispatch 136.5 | |||
| Hudson | Fire Dept | BLS & ALS | 153.9500 Dispatch | Vehicles/portables P-25 | |||
| Hudson | Fire Dept | BLS & ALS | 155.9550 On Scene | Analog Dispatch 136.5 | |||
| Hudson | Fire Dept | BLS & ALS | 155.9550 On Scene | Vehicles/portables P-25 | |||
| Litchfield | Hudson Fire Ambulance | Litchfield Fire First Responder | 154.1900 | 136.5 | |||
| Litchfield | Hudson Fire Ambulance | Litchfield Fire First Responder | 151.1075 | 97.4 | |||
| Lyndeborough | Wilton Lyndeborough Temple Amb |
154.4300 | 136.5 | ||||
| Manchester | AMR | ALS | 152.3600 | R | D411 | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY | |
| Mason | Brookline Amb | Mason First Responder | 153.7850 | 136.5 | |||
| Mason | Brookline Amb | Mason First Responder | 33.7400 | 136.5 | 2020.05.31 JBolduc | ||
| Merrimack | Fire Dept | ALS | 153.9800 | 136.5 | |||
| Milford | Milford EMS | ALS | 155.1000 | S | 136.5 | 2020.02.14 JBolduc | |
| Mont Vernon | Amherst Rescue | ALS | 151.2200 | 103.5 | |||
| Nashua | AMR | ALS | 155.3625 | R | D423 | 2011.10.04 | |
| New Boston | Fire Dept | 153.8600 | R | 88.5 | 2020.02.27 W1KNE | ||
| New Ipswich | Souhegan Valley Ambulance | 153.8900 | 186.2 | See Private Ambulance Companies in NH for Confirmations | |||
| Pelham | Fire Dept | 158.7450 | 210.7 | 2012.07.05 W1KNE | |||
| Peterborough | Fire Dept | 154.4300 | 136.5 | ||||
| Sharon | Peterborough FD | 154.4300 | 136.5 | ||||
| Temple | Wilton Lyndeborough Temple Amb |
154.4300 | 136.5 | ||||
| Weare | Fire Dept | 154.2500 | 85.4 | ||||
| Wilton | Fire EMS | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Ambulance on Mutual Aid Call | 2020.07.21 J Bolduc | ||
| Wilton | Wilton Lyndeborough Temple Amb |
155.1000 | S | 136.5 | |||
| Windsor | Hillsboro FD | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | |||
| NH Helo LZ Coord | Medical Helos | 155.3475 | S | 136.5 |
|
|
|