Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Barrington||154.72500||P25||900's||Disp by Strafford | |Barrington||154.72500||P25||900's||Disp by Strafford | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Dover||154.68000|| | + | |Dover||154.68000||||||Disp by Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Durham/UNH||158.74500||P25||||Disp by Self | |Durham/UNH||158.74500||P25||||Disp by Self | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Rollingsford||154.72500||P25||700's||Disp by Strafford | |Rollingsford||154.72500||P25||700's||Disp by Strafford | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Somersworth||155.88000|| | + | |Somersworth||155.88000||||||Disp by Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Strafford||154.72500||P25||600's||Disp by Strafford | |Strafford||154.72500||P25||600's||Disp by Strafford | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 21 September 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | 154.72500 | P25 | 900's | Disp by Strafford |
| Dover | 154.68000 | Disp by Self | ||
| Durham/UNH | 158.74500 | P25 | Disp by Self | |
| Farmington | 154.72500 | P25 | 800's | Disp by Strafford |
| Lee | 154.72500 | P25 | "Lee" | Disp by Strafford |
| Madburry | 154.72500 | P25 | 400's | Disp by Strafford |
| Middleton | 154.72500 | P25 | 500's | Disp by Strafford |
| Milton | 154.72500 | P25 | 300's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Durham | 154.72500 | P25 | 200's | Disp by Strafford |
| Rochester | 159.03000 | P25 | Disp by Self | |
| Rollingsford | 154.72500 | P25 | 700's | Disp by Strafford |
| Somersworth | 155.88000 | Disp by Self | ||
| Strafford | 154.72500 | P25 | 600's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Hampshire State Police Troop A | 151.40000 | P25 | 100's | Troop A in Epping: Rockingham/Strafford Counties (some encrypted) |
|
|
|