Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts Trunks"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added CoMIRS INFO) |
(Added Middleboro & Quincy) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Longmeadow||Hampden||DPW, PD and FD Secondary||LTR Standard||[[LongmeadowTrunk|Longmeadow]] | |Longmeadow||Hampden||DPW, PD and FD Secondary||LTR Standard||[[LongmeadowTrunk|Longmeadow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Marshfield||Plymouth||Townwide non public safety agencies||LTR Standard||[[Marshfield LTR|LTR System]] | + | |Marshfield||Plymouth||Townwide non public safety agencies||LTR Standard||[[Marshfield LTR|Marshfield LTR System]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Middleboro||Plymouth||Gas & Electric||DMR Capacity Plus||[[Middleboro_Gas_And_Electric_Trunk|MGED]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nantucket||Nantucket||Police, Fire, DPW and other Townwide agenices. Police are encrypted.||P25 Phase II||[[Nantucket_County_Police_Departments|Nantucket]] | |Nantucket||Nantucket||Police, Fire, DPW and other Townwide agenices. Police are encrypted.||P25 Phase II||[[Nantucket_County_Police_Departments|Nantucket]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Quincy||Norfolk||DPW, Other city non public safety services||DMR Capacity Plus||[[Quincy_Municipal_Trunk|Quincy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Worcester||Worcester||Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide||P25 Phase I/II ([[CoMIRS]])||[[City_Of_Worcester|Worcester]] | |Worcester||Worcester||Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide||P25 Phase I/II ([[CoMIRS]])||[[City_Of_Worcester|Worcester]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 14 August 2020
Massachusetts Municipal Trunks
- Commonwealth of Massachusetts has 5 different municipal trunk systems. This page is intended as a quick reference.
- In addition, two more cities are trunked with their own sites, but are part of the CoMIRS trunk
- Confirmations can be found on the specific trunked pages.
- Citywide/Townwide users are public works, schools and other various agencies within a town. See the specific page for information.
| Municipality | County | Users and Notes | Trunk Type | Trunking System |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge | Middlesex | Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide, Hospitals, MIT | P25 Phase I/II (CoMIRS) | Cambridge |
| Cohasset | Norfolk | Townwide non public safety agencies | DMR Capacity Plus | Cohasset |
| Halifax | Plymouth | Townwide non public safety agencies | DMR Capacity Plus | Halifax |
| Longmeadow | Hampden | DPW, PD and FD Secondary | LTR Standard | Longmeadow |
| Marshfield | Plymouth | Townwide non public safety agencies | LTR Standard | Marshfield LTR System |
| Middleboro | Plymouth | Gas & Electric | DMR Capacity Plus | MGED |
| Nantucket | Nantucket | Police, Fire, DPW and other Townwide agenices. Police are encrypted. | P25 Phase II | Nantucket |
| Quincy | Norfolk | DPW, Other city non public safety services | DMR Capacity Plus | Quincy |
| Worcester | Worcester | Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide | P25 Phase I/II (CoMIRS) | Worcester |