Difference between revisions of "Dukes County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added new 151.4825.) |
(This should've been updated. Reconfirmed it again.) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dukes County "860"||158.8500||S||91.5||F-01 Operations/Dispatch|| | + | |Dukes County "860"||158.8500||S||91.5||F-01 Operations/Dispatch||2020.06.25 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Dukes County "860" "Up-Island Repeater"||166.2500||R||91.5||F-02 Repeats 158.8500||2020.01.03 W1KNE | |Dukes County "860" "Up-Island Repeater"||166.2500||R||91.5||F-02 Repeats 158.8500||2020.01.03 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 25 June 2020
Countywide Information
- County police operations are simplex on "860". There are also three repeaters that repeat traffic from this frequency. Depending on the location of the units, they may not be heard over all repeaters.
- All dispatching comes from one dispatch center, and is heard on all four frequencies.
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Dukes County "860" | 158.8500 | S | 91.5 | F-01 Operations/Dispatch | 2020.06.25 W1KNE |
| Dukes County "860" "Up-Island Repeater" | 166.2500 | R | 91.5 | F-02 Repeats 158.8500 | 2020.01.03 W1KNE |
| Dukes County "860" Edgartown Repeater | 153.8900 | R | 91.5 | Repeats 158.8500 | 2020.04.13 Friends of SNE / ecps92 |
| Dukes County "860" Repeater | 154.0100 | R | 91.5 | F-04 Repeats 158.8500 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Dukes County Channel 2 | 158.9400 | S | 91.5 | F-02 | 2020.05.28 jeffkett |
| Dukes County Channel 3 "Oak Bluffs" | 158.9550 | S | 91.5 | F-03 | |
| Dukes County Channel 4 "Edgartown" | 158.8650 | 91.5 | F-04 | ||
| Vineyard Airport Police | 154.7250 | 91.5 | |||
| Tisbury | 158.8200 | 91.5 | |||
| Aquinnah / Chilmark | 159.1500 | 91.5 | |||
| Chilmark | 159.3075 | R | |||
| Chilmark | 151.4825 | R | 91.5 | Repeated some comms from "860" | 2020.06.25 W1KNE |
| Edgartown / Oak Bluffs | 158.7900 | 91.5 | Repeats 158.8500 | 2019.07.17 W1KNE |
|
|
|