Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirm Alton Fire) |
(reconfirmations - →Department Frequency Information) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Alton||159.9000||S||210.7||1||Part Time||2020.06.17 ecps92 | |Alton||159.9000||S||210.7||1||Part Time||2020.06.17 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||159.9000||S||210.7||6||Full/Part Time|| | + | |Barnstead||159.9000||S||210.7||6||Full/Part Time||2020.07.09 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||159.9000||S||210.7||3||Full Time|| | + | |Belmont||159.9000||S||210.7||3||Full Time||2020.07.10 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor||159.9000||S||210.7||5||Volunteer||2020.04.25 ecps92 | |Center Harbor||159.9000||S||210.7||5||Volunteer||2020.04.25 ecps92 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Sanbornton||159.9000||S||210.7||19||Volunteer||2020.06.09 JBolduc | |Sanbornton||159.9000||S||210.7||19||Volunteer||2020.06.09 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||159.9000||S||210.7||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue - Full Time|| | + | |Tilton||159.9000||S||210.7||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue - Full Time|| 2020.07.08 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tilton||151.2275||R||N957||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater||See [[Merrimack County Fire Departments]] for confirmation | |Tilton||151.2275||R||N957||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater||See [[Merrimack County Fire Departments]] for confirmation | ||
Revision as of 10:12, 11 July 2020
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 1 | Part Time | 2020.06.17 ecps92 |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 6 | Full/Part Time | 2020.07.09 JBolduc |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 3 | Full Time | 2020.07.10 JBolduc |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 5 | Volunteer | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | 5 | Tac 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 8 | Full Time | 2020.06.16 ecps92 |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 9 | Full/Part Time | 2020.06.06 JBolduc |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 13 | Full Time | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 14 | Part Time | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 17 | Part Time | 2020.04.23 ecps92 |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 19 | Volunteer | 2020.06.09 JBolduc |
| Tilton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue - Full Time | 2020.07.08 JBolduc |
| Tilton | 151.2275 | R | N957 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater | See Merrimack County Fire Departments for confirmation |
|
|
|