Difference between revisions of "Penobscot County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm Bangor, confirm Brewer) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Alton|| || || || || | |Alton|| || || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bangor||155.5500||R||203.5||Primary|| | + | |Bangor||155.5500||R||203.5||Primary||2021.10.02 HigginsComm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bangor||155.6100||R||123.0||Secondary / Events||2012.08.24 | |Bangor||155.6100||R||123.0||Secondary / Events||2012.08.24 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Bradley|||||||||| | |Bradley|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brewer||155.5800||||D032||Dispatched by PRCC|| | + | |Brewer||155.5800||||D032||Dispatched by PRCC||2021.10.02 HigginsComm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Burlington|||||||||| | |Burlington|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 3 October 2021
- PRCC: Penobscot Regional Communications Center
- Statewide Car to Car: 154.6950
- Nationwide Car to Car: 155.4750
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Alton | |||||
| Bangor | 155.5500 | R | 203.5 | Primary | 2021.10.02 HigginsComm |
| Bangor | 155.6100 | R | 123.0 | Secondary / Events | 2012.08.24 |
| Bradford | |||||
| Bradley | |||||
| Brewer | 155.5800 | D032 | Dispatched by PRCC | 2021.10.02 HigginsComm | |
| Burlington | |||||
| Carmel | |||||
| Charleston | |||||
| Chester | |||||
| Clifton | |||||
| Corinna | |||||
| Corinth | |||||
| Dexter | 154.8450 | R | 123.0 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Newport | 2020.05.19 ME343 |
| Dixmont | |||||
| East Millinocket | |||||
| Eddington | |||||
| Edinburg | |||||
| Enfield | |||||
| Etna | |||||
| Exeter | |||||
| Garland | |||||
| Glenburn | |||||
| Greenbush | |||||
| Greenfield | |||||
| Hampden | 155.8800 | R | 114.8 | Freq. shared with FD | 2020.05.19 ME343 |
| Hampden | 155.7900 | ||||
| Hermon | 155.4900 | Dispatched by PRCC, ID'd as "Hermon ____" | |||
| Holden | |||||
| Howland | |||||
| Hudson | |||||
| Indian Island | |||||
| Kenduskeag | |||||
| Lagrange | |||||
| Lakeville | |||||
| Lee | |||||
| Levant | |||||
| Lincoln | |||||
| Lowell | |||||
| Mattawamkeag | |||||
| Maxfield | |||||
| Medway | |||||
| Milford | |||||
| Millinocket | 155.3100 | ? | Disp by PRCC | ||
| Millinocket | 460.4750 | R | D664 | ||
| Mount Chase | |||||
| Newburgh | |||||
| Newport | 154.8450 | R | 123.0 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Dexter | 2020.05.19 ME343 |
| Old Town | 155.4150 | 114.8 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Orono | ||
| Old Town | 155.6250 | ? | Secondary - old Primary | ||
| Orono | 155.4150 | 114.8 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Old Town | ||
| Orono | 155.6250 | ? | Secondary - Old Orono PD Primary | ||
| Orrington | |||||
| Passadumkeag | |||||
| Patten | |||||
| Plymouth | |||||
| Springfield | |||||
| Stacyville | |||||
| Stetson | |||||
| Veazie | |||||
| Winn | |||||
| Woodville |
|
|
|