Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Note''' | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Note''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |AGAWAM||151.0550R<br>154.2800||100.0<br>82.5||Operations<br>Intercity |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |BLANDFORD||154.3100<br>453.575R||107.2<br>141.3||Dispatch<br>Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |BRIMFIELD||33.460<br>154.2800<br>154.4450R<br>160.0950||131.8<br>82.5<br>94.8<br>94.8||Dispatch<br>Intercity<br>Operations<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |CHESTER||154.280<br>160.0650R||82.5<br>167.9||Intercity<br>Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |CHICOPEE||154.1600R<br>154.2800<br>154.3400||141.3<br>82.5<br>141.3||Dispatch<br>Intercity<Br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |EAST LONGMEADOW||154.2800<br>155.7600<br>153.9650||82.5<br>114.8<br>114.8||Intercity<br>Dispatch<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |GRANVILLE||151.2950R<br>154.2800||D172<br>82.5||Operations<br>Intercity |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |HAMPDEN||33.4600||131.8||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |HOLLAND||154.0100<br>154.2800<br>159.9000||94.8<br>82.5<br>186.2||Operations<br>Intercity<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |HOLYOKE||154.2800<br>155.6550R<br>159.6450R||82.5<br>123.0<br>74.4||Intercity<br>Operations<br>Dispatch |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |LONGMEADOW||154.2800<br>154.3250<br>153.8300||82.5<br>179.9<br>179.9||Intercity<br>Dispatch<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |LUDLOW||154.2050R<br>154.2500<BR>154.2800<br>154.0425<br>453.4125R||162.2<br>162.2<br>82.5<br>162.2<br>82.5||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Intercity<br>RIT Team<br>Repeater Site |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MONSON||155.9850R<br>453.4125R||88.5<br>82.5||Operations<br>Intercity |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |MONTGOMERY||154.2800<br>160.0650R||82.5<br>167.9||Intercity<br>Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |PALMER||159.3450R<br>151.1900<br>154.3850R<br>453.4125R||167.9<br>74.4<br>D723<br>82.5||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>3 Rivers<br>Intercity |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |RUSSELL||154.2800<br>155.6325R||82.5<br>114.8||Intercity<br>Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |SOUTHWICK||154.2800<br>159.19500R||82.5<br>D162||Intercity<br>Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |SPRINGFIELD||154.1750R<br>154.4000R<br>154.2800<br>153.8750<br>153.8300<br>153.8000||82.5<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>82.5||Operations<br>Dispatch<br>Intercity<br>Highrise<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |TOLLAND||154.3100||107.2||Berkshire County Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |WALES||33.4600<br>151.8200||131.8<br>D073||Dispatch<br>Fireground 4 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |WEST SPRINGFIELD||453.4125R<br>866.4750R<br>868.6750||82.5<br>D205<br>D205||Intercity<br>Dispatch<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |WESTFIELD||154.2800<br>154.4300R<br>153.8300||82.5<br>82.5<br>82.5||Intercity<br>Operations<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |WILBRAHAM||453.1250R<BR>453.4125R<br>453.6375||107.2<BR>82.5<br>74.4||Dispatch<br>Intercity<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 6 July 2006
Hampden County consists of Fire District 11:
- Hampden County Fire dispatches several towns on 33.46 PL 131.8 & 94.8
- The greater Springfield area uses a intercity channel of 154.2800 PL 82.5, which is cross-banded on 453.4125 PL 82.5
- Blandford & Tolland while Hampden County towns, are dispatched via the Berkshire County Sheriff
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies:
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Note |
| AGAWAM | 151.0550R 154.2800 |
100.0 82.5 |
Operations Intercity |
| BLANDFORD | 154.3100 453.575R |
107.2 141.3 |
Dispatch Operations |
| BRIMFIELD | 33.460 154.2800 154.4450R 160.0950 |
131.8 82.5 94.8 94.8 |
Dispatch Intercity Operations Fireground |
| CHESTER | 154.280 160.0650R |
82.5 167.9 |
Intercity Operations |
| CHICOPEE | 154.1600R 154.2800 154.3400 |
141.3 82.5 141.3 |
Dispatch Intercity Fireground |
| EAST LONGMEADOW | 154.2800 155.7600 153.9650 |
82.5 114.8 114.8 |
Intercity Dispatch Fireground |
| GRANVILLE | 151.2950R 154.2800 |
D172 82.5 |
Operations Intercity |
| HAMPDEN | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Operations |
| HOLLAND | 154.0100 154.2800 159.9000 |
94.8 82.5 186.2 |
Operations Intercity Fireground |
| HOLYOKE | 154.2800 155.6550R 159.6450R |
82.5 123.0 74.4 |
Intercity Operations Dispatch |
| LONGMEADOW | 154.2800 154.3250 153.8300 |
82.5 179.9 179.9 |
Intercity Dispatch Fireground |
| LUDLOW | 154.2050R 154.2500 154.2800 154.0425 453.4125R |
162.2 162.2 82.5 162.2 82.5 |
Dispatch Fireground Intercity RIT Team Repeater Site |
| MONSON | 155.9850R 453.4125R |
88.5 82.5 |
Operations Intercity |
| MONTGOMERY | 154.2800 160.0650R |
82.5 167.9 |
Intercity Operations |
| PALMER | 159.3450R 151.1900 154.3850R 453.4125R |
167.9 74.4 D723 82.5 |
Dispatch Fireground 3 Rivers Intercity |
| RUSSELL | 154.2800 155.6325R |
82.5 114.8 |
Intercity Operations |
| SOUTHWICK | 154.2800 159.19500R |
82.5 D162 |
Intercity Operations |
| SPRINGFIELD | 154.1750R 154.4000R 154.2800 153.8750 153.8300 153.8000 |
82.5 82.5 82.5 82.5 82.5 82.5 |
Operations Dispatch Intercity Highrise Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
| TOLLAND | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch |
| WALES | 33.4600 151.8200 |
131.8 D073 |
Dispatch Fireground 4 |
| WEST SPRINGFIELD | 453.4125R 866.4750R 868.6750 |
82.5 D205 D205 |
Intercity Dispatch Fireground |
| WESTFIELD | 154.2800 154.4300R 153.8300 |
82.5 82.5 82.5 |
Intercity Operations Fireground |
| WILBRAHAM | 453.1250R 453.4125R 453.6375 |
107.2 82.5 74.4 |
Dispatch Intercity Fireground |