Difference between revisions of "West Hartford Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (W1KNE moved page West Hartford Municipal P25 Trunk to West Hartford Municipal Trunk: Now this is the main page.) |
(2020 Reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|1001||PD ATG||||2018.12.27 cg | |1001||PD ATG||||2018.12.27 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1003||PD Dispatch|||| | + | |1003||PD Dispatch||||2020.08.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|1501||FD ATG|| ||2018.12.27 cg | |1501||FD ATG|| ||2018.12.27 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1503||FD Dispatch|| || | + | |1503||FD Dispatch|| ||2020.08.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1505||FD Incident 1|| || | + | |1505||FD Incident 1|| ||2020.08.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1507||FD Incident 2|| ||2018.12.27 cg | |1507||FD Incident 2|| ||2018.12.27 cg | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 28 August 2020
|
Town of West Hartford
|
Contents
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Usage | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 851.0750 | CC | temporary freq | 2019.08.08 cg |
| 851.1750 | SCC | temporary freq | 2019.08.08 cg |
| 851.9875 | Voice Channel | temporary freq | 2019.08.08 cg |
| 852.9875 | Voice Channel | temporary freq | 2019.08.08 cg |
| 857.7375 | Voice Channel | temporary freq | 2019.08.08 cg |
| 851.8000 | Voice Channel | 2019.09.25 cg | |
| 851.3250 | not seen | still in use by old system | 2018.12.27 cg |
| 852.5500 | not seen | still in use by old system | 2018.12.27 cg |
| 853.2875 | not seen | still in use by old system | 2018.12.27 cg |
| 853.8125 | not seen | still in use by old system | 2018.12.27 cg |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1001 | PD ATG | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 1003 | PD Dispatch | 2020.08.26 W1KNE |
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1501 | FD ATG | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 1503 | FD Dispatch | 2020.08.26 W1KNE | |
| 1505 | FD Incident 1 | 2020.08.26 W1KNE | |
| 1507 | FD Incident 2 | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 1509 | FD Training | 2018.12.27 cg |
Public Works
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 2001 | DPW ATG | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2003 | DPW Streets | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2005 | DPW Grounds | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2007 | DPW Support | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2009 | DPW Supervisors | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2011 | DPW Parking | 2018.12.27 cg |
Town Agencies
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 2501 | DPW ATG | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2503 | Radio Service | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2505 | Building Dept | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2507 | Health Dept | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2509 | Plants & Facilities | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 2511 | Leisure Services | 2018.12.27 cg |
Board of Education
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 3001 | BOE ATG | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3003 | BOE Security | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3005 | BOE Conard HS | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3007 | BOE Hall HS | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3009 | BOE Sedgewick MS | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3011 | BOE King Philip MS | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3013 | BOE Bristow MS | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3015 | BOE Elementary Schools North | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3017 | BOE Elementary Schools South | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3019 | BOE Strive School | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 3021 | BOE School Buses | 2018.12.27 cg |
Townwide
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 4001 | Town Events | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 4003 | Town Command | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 4005 | Town Routine | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 4007 | Public Safety Emergency | 2018.12.27 cg | |
| 4009 | Town 911 Help | 2018.12.27 cg |
|
|
|