Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation - Chelsea TAC →Department Frequency Information) |
(Confirm Central FG - →Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Fireground/Admin Channels) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Central Dist Admin - Digital||482.0250||R||N404|| ||2012.12.10 jrm3607 | |Central Dist Admin - Digital||482.0250||R||N404|| ||2012.12.10 jrm3607 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Central Dist FG||485.1875||S||127.3|| || | + | |Central Dist FG||485.1875||S||127.3|| ||2020.02.03 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|South Dist Admin||482.2125||R/S||103.5|| ||2017.01.05 ecps92 | |South Dist Admin||482.2125||R/S||103.5|| ||2017.01.05 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 3 February 2020
Countywide Information
- Fire District 13 (MetroFire) covers Suffolk County
For Boston: see the Boston Fire Department page.
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Boston Control
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Metro Dispatch | 483.2875 | 131.8 | MetroFire "White" | 2020.01.02 ecps92 | |
| Metro Fireground | 483.3125 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Red" | 2017.01.01 ecps92 |
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Fireground/Admin Channels
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| North Dist Admin | 482.2500 | R | 107.2 | Also Used for Drills | 2013.11.16 ecps92 |
| North Dist FG | 482.1875 | S | 141.3 | ||
| Central Dist Admin | 482.0250 | R | 123.0 | 2019.08.18 ecps92 / N1BHH | |
| Central Dist Admin - Digital | 482.0250 | R | N404 | 2012.12.10 jrm3607 | |
| Central Dist FG | 485.1875 | S | 127.3 | 2020.02.03 ecps92 | |
| South Dist Admin | 482.2125 | R/S | 103.5 | 2017.01.05 ecps92 | |
| South Dist FG | 485.1000 | S | 114.8 | ||
| VRS 1 - Mobile/Temp Repeater | 470.1375 | S | 173.8 | Silver | |
| VRS 1 - Mobile/Temp Repeater | 470.1875 | S | 156.7 | Orange |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea | 470.0250 | R | 114.8 | Dispatch | 2020.01.02 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | 482.2375 | R | 77.0 | Tac 1 | 2020.01.23 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | 470.0875 | R | 79.7 | Tac 2 | 2020.01.02 ecps92 |
| Massport | 453.9000 | R | D205 | UHF Interop Patch to/from Massport 800 TRS | 2020.01.10 ecps92 |
| Massport | 800 TRS | T | 800 TRS | 2015.03.14 ecps92 | |
| Revere | 470.0625 | R | 123.0 | DB: MNRCC | 2020.01.04 W1KNE |
| Revere | 482.2000 | R | 127.3 | TAC / Fire Alarm Division | 2020.01.23 ecps92 |
| Revere | 154.1750 | 123.0 | Revere FD VHF | ||
| Winthrop | 483.6375 | R | 131.8 | DB: MNRCC | 2020.01.04 W1KNE |