Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Airport TGs, updated others) |
(Updated NAC and Channel useage) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<font size="+2"><b>Nantucket, MA Trunked System</b></font> | <font size="+2"><b>Nantucket, MA Trunked System</b></font> | ||
*System ID: 3A6 - BEE00 | *System ID: 3A6 - BEE00 | ||
| − | *P25 Phase I system | + | *P25 Phase I system, and is Phase 2 capable |
| − | *P25 NAC | + | *P25 NAC 3A0 Site 1-1 |
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.2375||Voice|| | + | |854.2375||Voice&Alternate Control||2019.11.03 wb1hbu |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.4375||Voice|| | + | |854.4375||Voice&Alternate Control||2019.11.03 wb1hbu |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.9625|| | + | |855.9625||Voice&Alternate Control||2019.11.03 wb1hbu |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|857.7125||Control||2019.04.18 JeffKett | |857.7125||Control||2019.04.18 JeffKett | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 3 November 2019
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Project 25 digital trunking system for Police and Fire (confirmed 5/26/12).
- 854.2375 seems to be the "main" frequency for voice on this system, showing 930 hits in a 23 hour period during 2/20-2/21/12.
- 854.4375 shows 32 hits for the same period so apparently "rolls over" if the above is in use.
- 855.9625 shows 0 hits for the same period.
- 857.7125 appears to be the full time control channel for this system at this time.
Current System Frequencies
System Talkgroups
|