Difference between revisions of "Radio-Phone Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added TG 7) |
(Correct Glocester spelling) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|3||Ride RIPTA||1||Bus Services||2018.06.04 | |3||Ride RIPTA||1||Bus Services||2018.06.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||Professional Ambulance (Rhode Island)||1,2||RID 142 is dispatch||2017.09.27 | + | |4||Professional Ambulance (Rhode Island)||1, 2||RID 142 is dispatch||2017.09.27 |
|- | |- | ||
|7||Air Conditioning Service Company Rhode Island||1|| ||2019.08.15 GaryS | |7||Air Conditioning Service Company Rhode Island||1|| ||2019.08.15 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||Oil Company||1|| | + | |11||Oil Company||1||Glocester area||2017.09.27 |
|- | |- | ||
|12||Unknown||1|| ||2017.10.02 | |12||Unknown||1|| ||2017.10.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18||Construction Company||1,2|| ||2017.09.27 | + | |18||Construction Company||1, 2|| ||2017.09.27 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20||Hope Oil Company|| | + | |20||Hope Oil Company|| || ||2018.04.13 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 15 October 2019
|
|
Site L51-1 - Cranston RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-2, L51-3
- RAN 1
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| 451.9625 | Voice | 158 | 2017.09.28 |
| 451.9875 | CC | 160 | 2017.09.28 |
| 472.1125 | Voice | 890 | 2017.09.28 |
| 472.4375 | Voice | 916 | 2017.09.28 |
| 472.6375 | Voice | 932 | 2017.09.28 |
Site L51-2 - West Warwick RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-3
- RAN 2
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| 451.7875 | CC | 144 | 2017.12.30 |
| 451.9125 | Voice | 154 | 2017.12.30 |
| 461.1750 | Voice | 495 | 2017.12.30 |
| 461.2000 | Voice | 497 | 2017.12.30 |
| 463.6250 | Voice | 691 | 2017.12.30 |
Site L51-3 - West Greenwich RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-2
- RAN 3
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| 452.2625 | CC | 182 | 2016.12.19 |
| 452.3375 | Voice | 188 | 2016.12.19 |
| 452.7375 | Voice | 220 | 2016.12.19 |
Site L51-4 - North Kingstown?
- Neighbor Sites: ?
- Licensed for two frequencies at this site
- Use unconfirmed
- RAN 4
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| 451.7875 | ? | ? | |
| 461.9375 | ? | ? |
Site L51-5 - Future RI
- Neighbor Sites: ?
- RAN 5
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| ? | CC |
Network L51 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site[s] | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 2 | Unknown | 1 | RID 121 is "EP Base" and is dispatch | 2017.10.02 |
| 3 | Ride RIPTA | 1 | Bus Services | 2018.06.04 |
| 4 | Professional Ambulance (Rhode Island) | 1, 2 | RID 142 is dispatch | 2017.09.27 |
| 7 | Air Conditioning Service Company Rhode Island | 1 | 2019.08.15 GaryS | |
| 11 | Oil Company | 1 | Glocester area | 2017.09.27 |
| 12 | Unknown | 1 | 2017.10.02 | |
| 18 | Construction Company | 1, 2 | 2017.09.27 | |
| 20 | Hope Oil Company | 2018.04.13 W1KNE |