Difference between revisions of "Chittenden County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation - →Countywide Information) |
(→Department Frequency Information: Removed old analog frequencies, and added encryption column.) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Department/Usage | !Department/Usage | ||
| − | !Frequency | + | !'''Frequency''' |
| − | !Type | + | !'''Type''' |
| − | !Tone | + | !'''Tone''' |
| − | !Network | + | !'''Network''' |
| − | !Notes | + | !'''Encrypted''' |
| − | !Confirmation | + | !'''Notes''' |
| + | !'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bolton|||VSP Williston|| || - ||Bristol|| || | + | |Bolton|||VSP Williston|| || - ||Bristol|||| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Burlington||460.1250||R|| | + | |Burlington||460.1250||R||N658||Chittenden||'''Yes'''||Primary Ops||2013.11.10 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Burlington||460. | + | |Burlington||460.2875||R||D125||Chittenden||||Talk-Around channel||2012.04.13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Burlington||460. | + | |Burlington||460.1375||S|| ||Chittenden||||F4||2012.03.12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |Charlotte||460.2500||R|| ||Chittenden|||||| | |
| − | |||
| − | |Charlotte||460.2500||R|| ||Chittenden|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Colchester||453.7500||R|| | + | |Colchester||453.7500||R||N264||Chittenden||'''Yes'''||||2015.03.25 ecps92 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Essex||460.1000||R||N878||Chittenden||No||||2014.11.05 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Essex||453.4875||R||D411||||||EMS Coordination|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Hinesburg||453.1500||R||118.8||||||Disp by Shelburne||2013.12.31 VTScanner |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Hinesburg||157.3750||S||127.3||||||VHF Link for FD to talk to PD||2013.12.31 VTScanner |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Huntington||VSP Williston|| - |||| || |||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Jericho||VSP Williston|| - |||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Jericho||155.5050|| ||No PL||||||Shared with Fire Dept (F-5)|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Milton||460.4000||R||N893||Chittenden||'''Yes'''||||2014.08.02 JimmyLaw |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Richmond||VSP Williston|| - |||| || |||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Shelburne|| | + | |Shelburne||453.1500||R||118.8||Chittenden||||||2015.03.25 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Shelburne||157.3750||S||127.3||||||Cross Patch/Interop for FD||2014.06.13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |South Burlington||460.1750||R||N846|||| | + | |South Burlington||460.1750||R||N846||||'''Yes'''||Primary Operations||2013.07.23 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |South Burlington City||460.0500||R||118.8||Chittenden||||2012.04.14 | + | |South Burlington City||460.0500||R||118.8||Chittenden||||||2012.04.14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |St. George||VSP Williston|| - || || |||| | + | |St. George||VSP Williston|| - |||| || |||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Westford||VSP Williston|| - || || |||| | + | |Westford||VSP Williston|| - |||| || |||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Williston||453.8500||R||118.8||||Dual Mode||2015.03.25 W1KNE | + | |Williston||453.8500||R||118.8||||||Dual Mode||2015.03.25 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Williston||453.8500||R||N764||||Dual Mode - P25 Encrypted||2014.08.02 cmpsa | + | |Williston||453.8500||R||N764||||'''Yes'''||Dual Mode - P25 Encrypted||2014.08.02 cmpsa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Winooski||460.2000||R||N065|||| | + | |Winooski||460.2000||R||N065||||'''Yes'''||Primary Operations||2017.01.10 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 16 January 2020
Countywide Information
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriff | 460.4500 | R | D114 | Countywide Sheriff's Office | |
| Statewide | 460.5000 | R | Varies | Statewide "secondary" channel | |
| State Police | 460.2250 | R | 203.5 | VSP Patrols | 2019.07.07 ecps92 |
| State Police | 453.8250 | R | 203.5 | VSP Patrols |
Department Frequency Information
| Department/Usage | Frequency | Type | Tone | Network | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton | VSP Williston | - | Bristol | ||||
| Burlington | 460.1250 | R | N658 | Chittenden | Yes | Primary Ops | 2013.11.10 W1KNE |
| Burlington | 460.2875 | R | D125 | Chittenden | Talk-Around channel | 2012.04.13 | |
| Burlington | 460.1375 | S | Chittenden | F4 | 2012.03.12 | ||
| Charlotte | 460.2500 | R | Chittenden | ||||
| Colchester | 453.7500 | R | N264 | Chittenden | Yes | 2015.03.25 ecps92 | |
| Essex | 460.1000 | R | N878 | Chittenden | No | 2014.11.05 | |
| Essex | 453.4875 | R | D411 | EMS Coordination | |||
| Hinesburg | 453.1500 | R | 118.8 | Disp by Shelburne | 2013.12.31 VTScanner | ||
| Hinesburg | 157.3750 | S | 127.3 | VHF Link for FD to talk to PD | 2013.12.31 VTScanner | ||
| Huntington | VSP Williston | - | |||||
| Jericho | VSP Williston | - | |||||
| Jericho | 155.5050 | No PL | Shared with Fire Dept (F-5) | ||||
| Milton | 460.4000 | R | N893 | Chittenden | Yes | 2014.08.02 JimmyLaw | |
| Richmond | VSP Williston | - | |||||
| Shelburne | 453.1500 | R | 118.8 | Chittenden | 2015.03.25 W1KNE | ||
| Shelburne | 157.3750 | S | 127.3 | Cross Patch/Interop for FD | 2014.06.13 | ||
| South Burlington | 460.1750 | R | N846 | Yes | Primary Operations | 2013.07.23 W1KNE | |
| South Burlington City | 460.0500 | R | 118.8 | Chittenden | 2012.04.14 | ||
| St. George | VSP Williston | - | |||||
| Westford | VSP Williston | - | |||||
| Williston | 453.8500 | R | 118.8 | Dual Mode | 2015.03.25 W1KNE | ||
| Williston | 453.8500 | R | N764 | Yes | Dual Mode - P25 Encrypted | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| Winooski | 460.2000 | R | N065 | Yes | Primary Operations | 2017.01.10 W1KNE |
|
|
|