Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Added Airport TGs, updated others) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|11||Very Likely Nantucket PD Ops (lots of hits)||2011.12.18 | |11||Very Likely Nantucket PD Ops (lots of hits)||2011.12.18 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |21||Nantucket Fire Department Ops|| | + | |21||Nantucket Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 ||2019.10.19 35F7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|22||??||2012.02.21 | |22||??||2012.02.21 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|29||EMS to Hospital||2012.07.04 | |29||EMS to Hospital||2012.07.04 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |31|| | + | |31||Public Works||2019.10.19 35F7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32|| | + | |32||Public Works - Storm Drain Cleaning||2019.10.19 35F7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|41||??||2012.02.21 | |41||??||2012.02.21 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|42||??||2012.02.21 | |42||??||2012.02.21 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |51|| | + | |51||Airfield Operations||2019.10.19 35F7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |52|| | + | |52||Fixed Base Operator (FBO) ||2019.10.19 35F7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|61||Beaches/Lifeguards||2012.07.13 Scott/Webmaster | |61||Beaches/Lifeguards||2012.07.13 Scott/Webmaster | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 19 October 2019
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Project 25 digital trunking system for Police and Fire (confirmed 5/26/12).
- 854.2375 seems to be the "main" frequency for voice on this system, showing 930 hits in a 23 hour period during 2/20-2/21/12.
- 854.4375 shows 32 hits for the same period so apparently "rolls over" if the above is in use.
- 855.9625 shows 0 hits for the same period.
- 857.7125 appears to be the full time control channel for this system at this time.
Current System Frequencies
System Talkgroups
|