Difference between revisions of "Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation CT NXDN"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Site 4 - Fox Tower RAN=4: corrected typo in LCN 133) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Talkgroups: Reconfirm TG 121, 131, 241, added TG 139, 202, 205,244, 303) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 121 || MPTN Police || MPTN PD | + | | 121 || MPTN Police || MPTN PD Dispatch || ||2020.10.30 OceanNora |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 131 || MPTN Fire || MPTN FD | + | | 131 || MPTN Fire || MPTN FD Dispatch || ||2020.10.30 OceanNora |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 139 || MPTN Fire || Dispatch Simulcast? || || 2020.10.30 OceanNora | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 161 || MPTN Public Works || MPTN DPW Disp || ||2018.05.30 cg | | 161 || MPTN Public Works || MPTN DPW Disp || ||2018.05.30 cg | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
| 201 || Foxwoods Security || Security 201 || ||2018.05.30 cg | | 201 || Foxwoods Security || Security 201 || ||2018.05.30 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 241 || Lake of Isles Golf Course || LOI Golf Starter || || | + | | 202 ||Foxwoods Security ||Dispatch|| ||2020.10.30 OceanNora |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 205 ||Foxwoods Security || Unknown exact use || || 2020.10.30 OceanNora | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 208 ||Foxwoods Security ||Channel 5 (Talkaround)|| ||2020.10.30 OceanNora | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 241 || Lake of Isles Golf Course || LOI Golf Starter || ||2020.10.30 OceanNora | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 244 || Lake of Isles Golf Course || LOI Grounds Crew || ||2020.10.30 OceanNora | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 301 || Foxwoods Zipline || Zipline Ops || ||2018.05.30 cg | | 301 || Foxwoods Zipline || Zipline Ops || ||2018.05.30 cg | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 303 || Foxwoods Shuttle Buses (possibly)|| || || 2020.10.30 OceanNora | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 2 November 2020
|
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
|
Contents
System Frequencies
Site 1 - Grand Pequot Tower RAN=1
| Frequency | LCN | notes | Confirmation |
| 461.9500 | 557 | CC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 462.1750 | 575 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 463.8750 | 711 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 463.9000 | 713 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.6250 | 771 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 452.2750 | 183 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
Site 2 - Wintechog Hill RAN=2
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
| 452.8500 | 229 | CC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 452.6750 | 215 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 453.0000 | 241 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 451.4000 | 113 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 452.0750 | 167 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.6000 | 769 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
Site 3 - Museum RAN=3
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
| 463.7250 | 699 | CC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 451.2250 | 99 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 452.1500 | 173 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 462.1250 | 571 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
Site 4 - Fox Tower RAN=4
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
| 452.4000 | 193 | CC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 451.6500 | 133 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 463.5250 | 683 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.2750 | 743 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.3750 | 751 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.5250 | 763 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.8250 | 787 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.9250 | 795 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 121 | MPTN Police | MPTN PD Dispatch | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 131 | MPTN Fire | MPTN FD Dispatch | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 139 | MPTN Fire | Dispatch Simulcast? | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 161 | MPTN Public Works | MPTN DPW Disp | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 201 | Foxwoods Security | Security 201 | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 202 | Foxwoods Security | Dispatch | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 205 | Foxwoods Security | Unknown exact use | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 208 | Foxwoods Security | Channel 5 (Talkaround) | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 241 | Lake of Isles Golf Course | LOI Golf Starter | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 244 | Lake of Isles Golf Course | LOI Grounds Crew | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 301 | Foxwoods Zipline | Zipline Ops | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 303 | Foxwoods Shuttle Buses (possibly) | 2020.10.30 OceanNora |
Talkgroup ranges
- 12x Police
- 13x Fire/EMS
- 16x Public Works
- 201-230 Security
- 241-245 Golf Course
|
|
|