Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts Military Reservation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Because I couldn't get it right the first time...I did the second...) |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|165.1125||S||? ||MA ANG Civil Eng/Motor Pool||2004 | |165.1125||S||? ||MA ANG Civil Eng/Motor Pool||2004 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |165.1375||S||N104|| | + | |165.1375||S||N104||JBCC Security Ch ? ENC./Contract Security at Gates||2019.08.01 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|167.1125||S||N104 ||MA ANG Ramp Control||2009.03.24 | |167.1125||S||N104 ||MA ANG Ramp Control||2009.03.24 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |173.5875||S||N104 || | + | |173.5875||S||N104 ||JBCC Security Rpt ENC./Contract Security at Gates ||2019.08.01 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|372.2000||S||AM ||MA ANG Base Ops||2009 FIH | |372.2000||S||AM ||MA ANG Base Ops||2009 FIH | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|148.6000||S||CSQ|| Camp Edwards Skywatch VHF Primary|| | |148.6000||S||CSQ|| Camp Edwards Skywatch VHF Primary|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |149.3250||S||131.8|| | + | |149.3250||S||131.8||Range Control ||2019.08.01 jeffkett |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|242.2000||S||AM||MA ARNG Helo Tactical|| | |242.2000||S||AM||MA ARNG Helo Tactical|| | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|118.7500||S||AM||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH | |118.7500||S||AM||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |120.4750||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air ATIS|| | + | |120.4750||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air ATIS||2019.08.01 jeffkett FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|122.9750||S||AM||USCG Cape Air Operations VHF||2012 | |122.9750||S||AM||USCG Cape Air Operations VHF||2012 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|123.1000||S||AM||Joint SAR Operations VHF (USCG, USAF, USN, CAP)||2012 | |123.1000||S||AM||Joint SAR Operations VHF (USCG, USAF, USN, CAP)||2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |124.1500||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air Ground Control|| | + | |124.1500||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air Ground Control||2019.08.01 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|126.3000||S||AM||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH | |126.3000||S||AM||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |128.4250||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air Tower VHF|| | + | |128.4250||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air Tower VHF||2019.08.01 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|164.5500||S||CSQ||USCG Cape Air FM Operations Ch.01||2015.01.28 ecps92 | |164.5500||S||CSQ||USCG Cape Air FM Operations Ch.01||2015.01.28 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |166.1875||S||CSQ||USCG Cape Air FM Maintenance Ops Ch.02 (Replacing 166.2250)|| | + | |166.1875||S||CSQ||USCG Cape Air FM Maintenance Ops Ch.02 (Replacing 166.2250)||2019.08.01 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|166.2250||S||CSQ||USCG Cape Air FM Maintenance Ops Ch.02 (Replaced by 166.1875)||2015.04.18 ecps92 | |166.2250||S||CSQ||USCG Cape Air FM Maintenance Ops Ch.02 (Replaced by 166.1875)||2015.04.18 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |171.3375||S||? |USCG Cape Air Dispensary/Ambulances|| | + | |171.3375||S||? |USCG Cape Air Dispensary/Ambulances|| Heard Giving "All Clear" after Cape Cod Tornado||2019.07.24 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|236.8250||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air ATIS||2009 FIH | |236.8250||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air ATIS||2009 FIH | ||