Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|East Bridgewater||DPW||483.6875||R||192.8||||2017.01.08 N1ZZN | |East Bridgewater||DPW||483.6875||R||192.8||||2017.01.08 N1ZZN | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||Highway||460.1000||R||Cap+ Trunk CC:10 | + | |Halifax||Highway||460.1000||R||Cap+ Trunk||CC: 10 SL: ? TG: 100 - 700 series||2017.11.03 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||Public Works||460.1000||R||Cap+ Trunk CC:10 | + | |Halifax||Public Works||460.1000||R||Cap+ Trunk||CC: 10 SL: ? TG:104 ||2017.11.03 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||School Dept.||460.1000||R||Cap+ Trunk CC:10 | + | |Halifax||School Dept.||460.1000||R||Cap+ Trunk||CC: 10 SL: ? TG:103||2017.11.03 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||Emergency Management||460.1000||R||Cap+ Trunk CC:10 | + | |Halifax||Emergency Management||460.1000||R||Cap+ Trunk||CC: 10 SL: ? TG: ? ||2017.11.03 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hanover||DPW||45.3200||S||CSQ||Multiple Callsigns||2011.06.19 | |Hanover||DPW||45.3200||S||CSQ||Multiple Callsigns||2011.06.19 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanover||DPW||470.3500||R||D134|| | + | |Hanover||DPW||470.3500||R||D134|| ||2016.01.23 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hanson||Highway & Water Dept||150.9950||R||D134||KXV523||2017.01.07 ECPS92 | |Hanson||Highway & Water Dept||150.9950||R||D134||KXV523||2017.01.07 ECPS92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||DPW||460.0875||R||D155|| | + | |Hingham||DPW||460.0875||R||D155|| ||2017.01.07 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hingham||Highway & Parks||37.2600||S||100.0|| ||2013.09.06 N1BHH | |Hingham||Highway & Parks||37.2600||S||100.0|| ||2013.09.06 N1BHH | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Hingham||Sewer Dept||158.8350||S||100.0|| ||2013.04.05 N1BHH | |Hingham||Sewer Dept||158.8350||S||100.0|| ||2013.04.05 N1BHH | ||
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||Electric Light|| | + | ||Hingham||Electric Light||461.7375||R||N173||Dual Mode Repeater||2017.09.15 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||Electric Light||461.7375||R|| | + | |Hingham||Electric Light||461.7375||R||D271||Dual Mode Repeater||2014.01.03 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||Electric Light|| | + | |Hingham||Electric Light||48.3400||S||123.0||No longer in use||2010.12.26 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hingham||School Dept. Buses||155.0250||S||162.2||No longer in use||2011.06.06 N1BHH | |Hingham||School Dept. Buses||155.0250||S||162.2||No longer in use||2011.06.06 N1BHH | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Norwell||School Dept||464.0875||R|| || || | |Norwell||School Dept||464.0875||R|| || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||DPW||462.3250||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]|| | + | |Pembroke||DPW||462.3250||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]||CC: 5 SL 1 TG: 1||2014.01.10 N1ZZN |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Plymouth||Bldg Insp & Assessor||470.4250||R||173.8|| ||2011.07.03 N1BHH | |Plymouth||Bldg Insp & Assessor||470.4250||R||173.8|| ||2011.07.03 N1BHH | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Plymouth||Emergency Management||482.7375|| ||D053|| || | |Plymouth||Emergency Management||482.7375|| ||D053|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||School Department||463.7250||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]|| | + | |Plymouth||School Department||463.7250||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]||CC: 8 SL: 1 TG: 100 - School Bus Ops||2017.08.31 WS1K |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rockland||Highway||39.5000|| ||CSQ||800 series|| | |Rockland||Highway||39.5000|| ||CSQ||800 series|| | ||
Revision as of 07:24, 7 November 2017
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Abington | DPW | 158.8050 | S | 100.0 | FD and PD have access | 2017.01.07 ecps92 |
| Abington | School Dept | 461.0750 | R | |||
| Abington | School Dept | 463.5625 | R | |||
| Abington | School Dept | 464.3875 | R | |||
| Bridgewater | DPW | 37.1800 | S | CSQ | Snow Plows | 2016.01.23 W1KNE |
| Bridgewater | Water & Sewer | 451.2625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2012.08.11 ecps92 |
| Bridgewater | Water & Sewer | 456.2625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2012.08.11 ecps92 |
| Brockton | DPW | 453.6250 | R | D025 | 2017.01.07 ecps92 & friends | |
| Brockton | School Dept. | 463.5375 | R | D731 | 2013.11.07 N1BHH | |
| Brockton | School Dept. | 463.8875 | R | D156 | 2016.03.24 N1BHH | |
| Carver | DPW | 470.9000 | R | 186.2 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Duxbury | DPW/Highway | 155.7750 | R/S | 203.5 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Duxbury | DPW/Highway | 159.2925 | R | Need info | ||
| East Bridgewater | DPW | 483.6875 | R | 192.8 | 2017.01.08 N1ZZN | |
| Halifax | Highway | 460.1000 | R | Cap+ Trunk | CC: 10 SL: ? TG: 100 - 700 series | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
| Halifax | Public Works | 460.1000 | R | Cap+ Trunk | CC: 10 SL: ? TG:104 | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
| Halifax | School Dept. | 460.1000 | R | Cap+ Trunk | CC: 10 SL: ? TG:103 | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
| Halifax | Emergency Management | 460.1000 | R | Cap+ Trunk | CC: 10 SL: ? TG: ? | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
| Hanover | DPW | 45.3200 | S | CSQ | Multiple Callsigns | 2011.06.19 |
| Hanover | DPW | 470.3500 | R | D134 | 2016.01.23 W1KNE | |
| Hanson | Highway & Water Dept | 150.9950 | R | D134 | KXV523 | 2017.01.07 ECPS92 |
| Hingham | DPW | 460.0875 | R | D155 | 2017.01.07 ecps92 | |
| Hingham | Highway & Parks | 37.2600 | S | 100.0 | 2013.09.06 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | Sewer Dept | 158.8350 | S | 100.0 | 2013.04.05 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 461.7375 | R | N173 | Dual Mode Repeater | 2017.09.15 ecps92 |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 461.7375 | R | D271 | Dual Mode Repeater | 2014.01.03 N1BHH |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 48.3400 | S | 123.0 | No longer in use | 2010.12.26 ecps92 |
| Hingham | School Dept. Buses | 155.0250 | S | 162.2 | No longer in use | 2011.06.06 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept | 451.4250 | R | D311 | High School Maintenance, Bus Coordination | 2015.06.30 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept. Buses | 451.6500 | R | D263 | School Bus/Bldg and Grnds Maint | 2016.09.12 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept. | 463.5125 | R | D134 | Unknown use, maintenance? | 2013.11.01 N1BHH |
| Hingham | Aquarion Water Co. | 457.2875 | S | CSQ | Water telemetry | 2015.07.01 N1BHH |
| Hull | DPW | 155.7600 | S | 156.7 | 2014.12.17 N1BHH | |
| Hull | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 110.9 | Snow Removal | 2017.01.30 W1KNE |
| Hull | Municipal Electric Light | 158.7600 | S | 82.5 | 2015.03.17 N1BHH | |
| Hull | School Dept | 464.5000 | S | 127.3 | High School | |
| Kingston | Highway & Townwide | 45.6000 | 131.8 | |||
| Lakeville | DPW | 460.4375 | R | D155 | Public Works | 2017.02.13 W1JBE |
| Lakeville | Middle School | 462.1750 | R | 123.0 | Middle School Operations | 2017.02.13 W1KNE |
| Marshfield | Various Departments | Marshfield LTR | 2014.12.08 N1BHH | |||
| Mattapoisett | DPW | 45.0800 | S | 136.5 | 2016.02.06 ecps92 & friends | |
| Middleborough | School Dept | 461.5375 | R | 203.5 | Public Schools | 2017.04.11 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | School Dept | 155.8200 | R | D125 | Schools Buses | 2017.04.11 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | DPW | 470.6000 | R | 131.8 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 461.5875 | R | MotoTRBO | DMR Data Bursts | 2017.04.04 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 463.2125 | R | MotoTRBO | Electric Ops CC: 1 SL: 1 TG:1 also has Occasional Data Burts on Slot 1 |
2017.04.04 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 463.7875 | R | MotoTRBO | 2013.11.13 N1BHH | |
| Norwell | Water Dept | 453.3625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2015.03.17 ecps92 |
| Norwell | Water Dept | 458.3625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2015.03.17 N1BHH |
| Norwell | Highway Dept | 45.5200 | S | CSQ | All departments | 2016.02.08 ecps92 |
| Norwell | School Dept | 464.0875 | R | |||
| Pembroke | DPW | 462.3250 | R | MotoTRBO | CC: 5 SL 1 TG: 1 | 2014.01.10 N1ZZN |
| Plymouth | Bldg Insp & Assessor | 470.4250 | R | 173.8 | 2011.07.03 N1BHH | |
| Plymouth | DPW | 453.2500 | R | 67.0 | 2016.02.06 ecps92 | |
| Plymouth | DPW | 453.2500 | R | 123.0 | AVL/GPS | 2015.01.27 ecps92 |
| Plymouth | Emergency Management | 482.7375 | D053 | |||
| Plymouth | School Department | 463.7250 | R | MotoTRBO | CC: 8 SL: 1 TG: 100 - School Bus Ops | 2017.08.31 WS1K |
| Rockland | Highway | 39.5000 | CSQ | 800 series | ||
| Rockland | School Dept | 153.9350 | R | 100.0 | School Buses | 2017.02.03 ecps92 |
| Rockland | School Dept | 464.9375 | R | |||
| Rochester | Highway | 471.7500 | R | 179.9 | 2017.01.07 ecps92 & friends | |
| Scituate | DPW | 37.1000 | S | D152 | Highway Dept | 2016.01.23 ecps93 |
| Scituate | DPW | 463.3750 | R | D205 | Water Division | 2014.12.08 N1BHH |
| Scituate | School Dept | 460.2375 | R | 203.5 | School transportation | 2014.12.08 N1BHH |
| Wareham | Council on Aging | 45.2400 | 203.5 | 2011.03.25 lbstrdvr6 | ||
| Wareham | Highway | 45.5600 | S | 100.0 | ||
| Wareham | School Dept | 152.4050 | R | 156.7 | Maintenance | 2014.09.30 ecps92 |
| Wareham | School Dept | 154.9800 | R | 100.0 | 2016.02.05 ecps92 & friends | |
| West Bridgewater | Highway Dept | 460.3125 | R | 146.2 | 2016.10.12 ecps92 | |
| Whitman | DPW | 484.2500 | R | D431 | Repeater has other tones | 2014.12.08 N1BHH |
| Whitman | Emergency Management | 484.2500 | R | 203.5 | Repeater has other tones | 2011.01.31 N1BHH |
| Whitman/Hanson | School Dept | 451.4750 | R | 71.9 | Maintenance for W-H Schools | 2013.11.07 N1BHH |
| Brockton Area Transit Authority | BAT | 472.5375 | R | MotoTRBO | Regional Transit Authority | 2016.14.11 MASSBUSMARK |
| Brockton Area Transit Authority | BAT | 472.5375 | R | 192.8 | Regional Transit Authority | 2014.05.05 ecps92 |