Difference between revisions of "Maine Turnpike Authority"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Maine Turnpike Authority: confirms) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Gardiner Relay||160.7700||R||CSQ||Relays 151.0700 in Gardiner area (formererly 110.9 PL/now CSQ)||2015.01.24 Maine45 | |Gardiner Relay||160.7700||R||CSQ||Relays 151.0700 in Gardiner area (formererly 110.9 PL/now CSQ)||2015.01.24 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York Relay||160.7700||R||123.0||Relays 151.0700 in Kittery/York area|| | + | |York Relay||160.7700||R||123.0||Relays 151.0700 in Kittery/York area||2017.12.28 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|UHF Relay||452.4500||R||74.4||Relays 151.0700 in Portland area & north||2014.07.12 ecps92 | |UHF Relay||452.4500||R||74.4||Relays 151.0700 in Portland area & north||2014.07.12 ecps92 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Maintenance Repeater Litchfield||151.1300||R||107.2||||2011.11.11 | |Maintenance Repeater Litchfield||151.1300||R||107.2||||2011.11.11 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maintenance Repeater York||151.1300||R||114.8|||| | + | |Maintenance Repeater York||151.1300||R||114.8||||2017.12.28 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|State Police-Turnpike HQ||156.0450||S||192.8||||'''INACTIVE''' | |State Police-Turnpike HQ||156.0450||S||192.8||||'''INACTIVE''' | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 28 December 2017
Maine Turnpike Authority
- The Maine Turnpike is patrolled by Maine State Police Troop G, headquartered at the Crosby Maintenance area in Portland
- Troop G primarily operates on TG 711 (Zone 1A)
- Turnpike HQ monitors TG 715 (Troop G Ops)
- It is not yet known to what extent the Maine Turnpike Authority may utilize the new MSCOMMNET state radio system
- Maine Turnpike Map
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Maine Turnpike Primary | 151.0700 | R | 107.2 | State Police Troop G, Tolls, Administration Fire -EMS Interop on Pike |
2017.05.28 massbusmark |
| Gardiner Relay | 160.7700 | R | CSQ | Relays 151.0700 in Gardiner area (formererly 110.9 PL/now CSQ) | 2015.01.24 Maine45 |
| York Relay | 160.7700 | R | 123.0 | Relays 151.0700 in Kittery/York area | 2017.12.28 schwab |
| UHF Relay | 452.4500 | R | 74.4 | Relays 151.0700 in Portland area & north | 2014.07.12 ecps92 |
| SP Troop G | TG: 711 | T | MSCOMMNETZone 1A | 2016.06.09 schwab | |
| SP Troop G | TG: 715 | T | MSCOMMNET | 2016.06.09 schwab | |
| Maintenance Repeater Falmouth | 151.1300 | R | 82.5 | 2014.09.19 Maine45 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Gardiner | 151.1300 | R | 123.0 | 2011.11.11 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Kennebunk | 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | 2014.09.19 Maine45 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Litchfield | 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | 2011.11.11 | |
| Maintenance Repeater York | 151.1300 | R | 114.8 | 2017.12.28 schwab | |
| State Police-Turnpike HQ | 156.0450 | S | 192.8 | INACTIVE | |
| Traffic Incident Management | 151.0850 | S | 156.7 | Memorial Bridge Part of ME/NH Traffic Incident Management Plan |
2015.06.04 schwab |
| Traffic Incident Management | 151.1150 | S | 131.8 | Sarah Long Bridge Part of ME/NH Traffic Incident Management Plan |
2015.06.04 schwab |
| ME DOT | 156.1200 | S | Licensed to Maine Turnpike Likely for Comms w/ME DOT |
|
|
|