Difference between revisions of "United State Air Force System 157"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (change from VHF Convention to Conventional and add Massport 800) |
|||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|173.5875|| ||N293||Hanscom AFB Fire/Tactical||2014.05.14 | |173.5875|| ||N293||Hanscom AFB Fire/Tactical||2014.05.14 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |855.2375||R||D365||Massport Fire|| | + | |855.2375||R||D365||Massport Operations||2016.07.13 bfrederi |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |856.0875||R||D365||Massport Fire||@016.07.13 bfrederi | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 13 July 2016
|
Hanscom AFB, Bedford MA
ContentsCurrent System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| . | . |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| . | . |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| . | . |
Misc Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 307 | Radio Techs | 2016.05.19 |
Need to ID Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| 166.2250 | R | NFDC | Hanscom AFB Fire/Crash Rescue | 2016.01.28 ecps92 |
| 171.2625 | R | N950 | MIT Lincoln Laboratory | 2016.01.28 ecps92 |
| 173.5625 | R | N1AF | Hanscom AFB Security | 2016.01.28 ecps92 |
| 173.5875 | N293 | Hanscom AFB Fire/Tactical | 2014.05.14 | |
| 855.2375 | R | D365 | Massport Operations | 2016.07.13 bfrederi |
| 856.0875 | R | D365 | Massport Fire | @016.07.13 bfrederi |