Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts Military Reservation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add CG Maint Ch.02) |
|||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |118.2000||S||AM ||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH | + | |118.2000||S||AM||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |118.7500||S||AM ||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH | + | |118.7500||S||AM||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |120.4750||S||AM || USCG Cape Air ATIS||2009 FIH | + | |120.4750||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air ATIS||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |122.9750||S||AM ||USCG Cape Air Operations VHF||2012 | + | |122.9750||S||AM||USCG Cape Air Operations VHF||2012 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |123.1000||S||AM ||Joint SAR Operations VHF (USCG, USAF, USN, CAP)||2012 | + | |123.1000||S||AM||Joint SAR Operations VHF (USCG, USAF, USN, CAP)||2012 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |124.1500||S||AM || USCG Cape Air Ground Control||2009 FIH | + | |124.1500||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air Ground Control||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |126.3000||S||AM ||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH | + | |126.3000||S||AM||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |128.4250||S||AM || USCG Cape Air Tower VHF||2012 | + | |128.4250||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air Tower VHF||2012 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |164.5500||S||CSQ ||USCG Cape Air FM Operations ||2015.01.28 ecps92 | + | |164.5500||S||CSQ||USCG Cape Air FM Operations Ch.01||2015.01.28 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |166.2250||S||CSQ ||USCG Cape Air FM Maintenance Ops ||2015.04.18 ecps92 | + | |166.1875||S||CSQ||USCG Cape Air FM Maintenance Ops Ch.02 (Replacing 166.2250)||2016.03.01 JeffKett |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |166.2250||S||CSQ||USCG Cape Air FM Maintenance Ops Ch.02 (Replaced by 166.1875)||2015.04.18 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |171.3375||S||? | + | |171.3375||S||? |USCG Cape Air Dispensary/Ambulances|| Inactive? |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |236.8250||S||AM || USCG Cape Air ATIS||2009 FIH | + | |236.8250||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air ATIS||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |237.9000||S||AM ||USCG Aircraft Operations NW Secondary || | + | |237.9000||S||AM||USCG Aircraft Operations NW Secondary|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |275.8000||S||AM || USCG Cape Air Ground Control||2009 FIH | + | |275.8000||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air Ground Control||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |282.8000||S||AM ||Joint SAR Operations UHF (USCG, USAF, USN)||2011 | + | |282.8000||S||AM||Joint SAR Operations UHF (USCG, USAF, USN)||2011 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |284.6000||S||AM ||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH | + | |284.6000||S||AM||Cape TRACON Approach||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |291.1000||S||AM || USCG Cape Air Tower UHF Pri||2009 FIH | + | |291.1000||S||AM|| USCG Cape Air Tower UHF Pri||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |318.1000||S||AM ||Cape TRACON Approach ||2009 FIH | + | |318.1000||S||AM||Cape TRACON Approach||2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |326.1500||S||AM ||USCG Aircraft Operations NW Secondary || | + | |326.1500||S||AM||USCG Aircraft Operations NW Secondary|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |345.0000||S||AM ||USCG Cape Air Operations UHF||2012 | + | |345.0000||S||AM||USCG Cape Air Operations UHF||2012 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |379.0500||S||AM ||USCG Aircraft Operations NW Secondary || | + | |379.0500||S||AM||USCG Aircraft Operations NW Secondary|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |413.4500||S|| ?||USCG Cape Air Crew Alert Net ||Inactive? | + | |413.4500||S||?||USCG Cape Air Crew Alert Net||Inactive? |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |419.1250||S|| ?||USCG Cape Air Facilities Engineering ||Inactive? | + | |419.1250||S||?||USCG Cape Air Facilities Engineering||Inactive? |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||