Difference between revisions of "Franklin County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Change lo-band to UHF) |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Colrain||460.4000||R||173.8||8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911|| | |Colrain||460.4000||R||173.8||8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colrain|| | + | |Colrain||33.9200||||123.0||8||F2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Colrain||460.5125||||123.0||8||Repeats 33.9200|| | |Colrain||460.5125||||123.0||8||Repeats 33.9200|| | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Conway||460.4000||R||173.8||9||DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911|| | |Conway||460.4000||R||173.8||9||DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway|| | + | |Conway||155.5425||||141.3||9||Local Ops F2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway|| | + | |Conway||154.8225||||141.3||9||F3 Repeats 33.5400|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deerfield||460.4000||R||173.8||10||DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 || | |Deerfield||460.4000||R||173.8||10||DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 || | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 28 March 2016
Countywide Information
- Fire District 9 covers Franklin County
- Countywide Town Fire Departments are Dispatched by SP Shelburne Falls on these frequencies below.
- The Franklin Regional Council of Governments has set up a new countywide UHF system for Fire and Police.
- Countywide Town Fire Dispatch is on 460.4000 PL 173.8.
- WQEH461 - Franklin Regional Council of Governments (FRCOG) 500 Portables @ 2-watts and 300 @ 6-watts
- WQEH461 - Frequencies: 453.1125, 453.8875, 453.9125, 458.0375, 458.1125 & 458.9125
Fire District 9
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmations |
| 1 | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | FRCOG Primary | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID Number | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Ashfield | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 2 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Ashfield | 33.9800 | 123.0 | 2 | Secondary | ||
| Bernardson | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 4 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Bernardson | 453.6625 | R | 141.3 | 4 | Repeats 33.5400 | |
| Buckland | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 6 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Buckland | 154.1450 | 67.0 | 6 | |||
| Buckland | 453.6375 | R | 156.7 | 6 | FRCOG Repeater | |
| Charlemont | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 7 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Charlemont | 460.5500 | R | 156.7 | 7 | FRCOG Repeater | |
| Colrain | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 8 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Colrain | 33.9200 | 123.0 | 8 | F2 | ||
| Colrain | 460.5125 | 123.0 | 8 | Repeats 33.9200 | ||
| Colrain | 453.4250 | R | 156.7 | 8 | FRCOG Repeater | |
| Conway | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 9 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Conway | 155.5425 | 141.3 | 9 | Local Ops F2 | ||
| Conway | 154.8225 | 141.3 | 9 | F3 Repeats 33.5400 | ||
| Deerfield | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 10 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Erving | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 11 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Erving | 453.2625 | R | 156.7 | 11 | FRCOG Repeater | |
| Gill | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 12 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Greenfield | 453.0750 | R | 118.8 | Operations | 2015.06.27 W1KNE | |
| Hawley | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 16 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Heath | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 17 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Leverett | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 21 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Leyden | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 22 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Leyden | 460.1750 | R | 156.7 | 22 | FRCOG Repeater | |
| Monroe | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 24 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Monroe | 33.7800 | 123.0 | 24 | Fireground | ||
| Montague | 33.6400 | S | 123.0 | 25 | Dispatched by Self | |
| Montague | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 25 | ||
| Montague | 154.2950 | 110.9 | 25 | Repeats 33.6400 | ||
| Montague | 453.2000 | R | 156.7 | 25 | FRCOG Repeater/Fireground | |
| New Salem | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 26 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| New Salem | 453.2875 | R | 156.7 | 26 | FRCOG Repeater | |
| Northfield | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 28 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Orange | 33.6400 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |||
| Orange | 453.2875 | R | 156.7 | FRCOG New Salem Tower | ||
| Rowe | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 30 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Shelburne | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 31/32 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Shelburne | 453.5875 | R | 156.7 | 31/32 | Repeat of 33.5400 | |
| Shelburne | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 31/32 | FRCOG Repeater | |
| Shelburne | 453.4750 | R | 206.5 | 31/32 | WMLEC Repeater | |
| Shutesbury | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 33 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Sunderland | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 35 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Warwick | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 27 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Warwick | 453.1000 | R | 206.5 | 27 | WMLEC Repeater | |
| Warwick | 453.3875 | R | 156.7 | 27 | FRCOG Repeater | |
| Wendell | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 38 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |
| Whately | 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | 39 | DB; SP Shelburne Falls 911 |